EYBL Archive EGBL Archive EGBL.EU



EYBL Central Europe region U14 (2004)

Schedule Results Standings Contacts Statistics

Participating teams

1. Soproni sportiskola (Sopron, Hungary)
2. BC Balkan (Botevgrad, Bulgaria)
3. Fortitudo Bologna (Bologna, Italy)
4. BK NH Tigers Ostrava (Ostrava, Czech Republic)
5. C.S. Phoenix Galati (Bucharest, Romania)
6. BC BEKO (Belgrade, Serbia)
7. KK Mladost Zemun (Belgrade, Serbia)
8. Bayern Munich (Munich, Germany)
9. Szolnoki Sportcentrum (Szolnok, Hungary)
10. Zsiros Academia (Budapest, Hungary)
11. Hensfort Przemysl (Przemyal, Poland)
12. BK Inter Bratislava (Bratislava, Slovakia)
13. TS Jahn Munchen (Munich, Germany)
14. KTP Kotka (Kotka, Finland)
15. KK Flash (Belgrade, Serbia)
16. USK Prague (Prague, Czech Republic)
17. SBK Junior Levice (Levice, Slovakia)
18. C.S. U-BT Cluj Napoca (Cluj-Napoca, Romania)
19. ROSA Piotrowka Radom (Radom, Poland)
20. LPS Bihorul Oradea (Oradea, Romania)
21. Soproni Tigrisek SE (Sopron, Hungary)
22. TJ Sokol Prazsky (Prague, Czech Republic)
23. KK DIV Basket (Belgrade, Serbia)
24. Oxygen Orange1 (Bassano del Grappa, Italy)
25. Debreceni Kosarlabda Akademia-DSI (Debrecen, Hungary)
26. Porsche Basketball-Akademie (Ludwigsburg, Germany)
27. MKK Basket Koszalin (Koszalin, Poland)

If you have interest participating in EYBL tournaments in Central Europe, please contact our collegue in Budapest, Hungary - BALAZS RADICS radicsbazsi@hotmail.co.uk















































Next Boys Tournaments

U 17 (2001) Stage II

Division 1 - 25/28.01.2018
Riga, Latvia

Division 1 - 25/28.01.2018
Chekhov, Russia

Division 2 - 25/28.01.2018
Saldus, Latvia

Division 2 - 25/28.01.2018
Riga, Latvia

CE U 17 (2001) Stage I

Group A - 11/14.01.2018
Budapest, Hungary

U 16 (2002) Stage I

Division 1 - 23/26.11.2017
Riga, Latvia
Division 1 - 23/26.11.2017
Sopot, Poland
Division 2 - 23/26.11.2017
Riga, Latvia
Division 2 - 23/26.11.2017
St. Petersburg, Russia

CE U 16 (2002) Stage I

Group B - 30.11/03.12.2017
Praha, Czech Republic

U 15 (2003) Stage II

Division 1 - 11/14.01.2018
Moscow, Russia

Division 1 - 11/14.01.2018
Klaipeda, Lithuania

Division 2 - 11/14.01.2018
Radom, Poland

Division 2 - 11/14.01.2018
Kandava, Latvia

CE U 15 (2003) Stage II

Group A - 11/14.01.2018
Paks, Hungary

Group B - 01/04.02.2018
Budaors, Hungary

U 14 (2004) Stage I

Group 1 - 30.11/03.12.2017
Riga, Latvia
Group 1 - 30.11/03.12.2017
Tallinn, Estonia
Group 2 - 30.11/03.12.2017
St. Petersburg, Russia
Group 2 - 30.11/03.12.2017
Valmiera, Latvia

CE U 14 (2004) Stage II

Group A - 18/21.01.2018
Botevgrad, Bulgaria

Group B - 04/07.01.2018
Levice, Slovakia

Group C - 18/21.01.2018
Oradea, Romania

JUNIORS (U20) Stage II

07/10.12.2017
Ventspils, Latvia
07/10.12.2017
Minsk, Belarus

CE JUNIORS (U20) Stage I

Group A - 16/19.11.2017
Szczecin, Poland

Next Girls Tournaments

U 19 (1999/2000) Stage II

30.11/03.12.2017
Riga, Latvia

U 17 (2001/2002) Stage II

Group 1 - 23/26.11.2017
Kosice, Slovakia
Group 1 - 23/26.11.2017
Brest, Belarus
Group 2 - 23/26.11.2017
Riga, Latvia

U 15 (2003/2004) Stage II

Group 1 - 11/14.01.2018
Tallinn, Estonia
Group 1 - 11/14.01.2018
Saldus, Latvia
Group 2 - 11/14.01.2018
Tallinn, Estonia
Group 2 - 18/21.01.2018
Sokolow Podlaski, Poland

U 13 (2005) Stage II

25/28.01.2018
Ostrava, Czech Republic
25/28.01.2018
Liepaja, Latvia

U 12 (2006) Stage I

16/19.11.2017
Riga, Latvia