EYBL Archive EGBL Archive EGBL.EU



Project - Season 2018/2019 U15 (2004) - Division 1

Group A

1. SKM Capital Lions - Vilnius, Lithuania
2. BK SNAKES - Ostrava, Czech Republic
3. SKM-EMSI - Vilnius, Lithuania
4. Ukraine 2004 - Kiev, Ukraine
Group B

1. BS Riga - Riga, Latvia
2. BS Valmiera - Valmiera, Latvia
3. A.Kraukla/VEF - Riga, Latvia
4. DSN - Riga, Latvia
Group C

1. BS CSKA - Moscow, Russia
2. BS Admiralteiskaya - St. Petersburg, Russia
3. SSHOR Nr.1 - Kirov - Kirov, Russia
4. BC Olimpiec - Perm, Russia
Group D

1. Georgia - Tbilisi, Georgia
2. TTU BS - Tallinn, Estonia
3. SC Audentes - Tallinn, Estonia
4. Alytus SRC - Alytus, Lithuania

It is just a project. Real team list, which will continue play in EYBL will be determined at the end of season 2017/18, and will be confirmed 1st september 2018.















































Next Boys Tournaments

U 17 (2002) - Stage I

Division 1 - 15/18.11.2018
Riga, Latvia

Division 1 - 08/11.11.2018
Klaipeda, Lithuania

Division 2 - 25/28.10.2018
Dabrowa Gornicza, Poland

Division 2 - 08/11.11.2018
Riga, Latvia

U 16 (2003) - Stage I

Division 1 - 22/25.11.2018
Vilnius, Lithuania
Division 1 - 22/25.11.2018
Riga, Latvia
Division 2 - 15/18.11.2018
Riga, Latvia
Division 2 - 15/18.11.2018
Minsk, Belarus

CE U 16 (2003) - Stage II

Group A - 07/09.02.2019
Rome, Italy

Group B - 07/09.02.2019
Budapest, Hungary

Group C - 24/27.01.2018
Budapest, Hungary

U 15 (2004) - Stage I

Division 1 - 25/28.10.2018
Tallinn, Estonia

Division 1 - 25/28.10.2018
Riga, Latvia

Division 2 - 25/28.10.2018
Riga, Latvia

Division 2 - 01/04.11.2018
Koscian, Poland

CE U 15 (2004) - Stage I

Group B - 29.11/02.12.2018
Prague, Czech Republic

U 14 (2005) - Stage I

Group 1 - 22/25.11.2018
Warsaw, Poland

Group 1 - 29.11/02.12.2018
Valmiera, Latvia
Group 2 - 22/25.11.2018
Minsk, Belarus
Group 2 - 22/25.11.2018
St. Petersburg, Russia

CE U 14 (2005) - Stage II

Group A - 10/13.01.2019
Bassano, Italy

Group B - 24/27.01.2019
Rimini, Italy

Group C - 24/27.01.2019
Botevgrad, Bulgaria

JUNIORS (U20) - Stage II

13/16.12.2018
Goteborg, Sweden
13/16.12.2018
Ventspils, Latvia

CE JUNIORS - Stage I

Group A - 08/10.11.2018
Emmen, Netherlands

Next Girls Tournaments

U 18 (2001/2002) - Stage I

01/04.11.2018
Minsk, Belarus
01/04.11.2018
Daugavpils, Latvia

U 16 (2003/2004) - Stage I

Division 1 - 25/28.10.2018
Minsk, Belarus
Division 1 - 25/28.10.2018
Grodno, Belarus

U 14 (2005) - Stage I

08/11.11.2018
Rapla, Estonia
08/11.11.2018
Kuremaa, Estonia

U 13 (2006) - Stage II

13/16.12.2018
Czluchov, Poland
13/16.12.2018
Minsk, Belarus