EYBL Archive EGBL Archive EGBL.EU




Project - Season 2020/2021, U16 (2005) - Division 2

Group A

1. BC Runa - Moscow, Russia
2. BS Vinnytsia - Vinnitsa, Ukraine
3. ODESSA-2005 - Odessa, Ukraine
4. BC Dnepr - Dniepropetrovsk, Ukraine
Group B

1. SDJSOR Nr.7 - Prinemanie - Grodno, Belarus
2. BC Kali-Basket - Berezniki, Russia
3. BS Centralnaja - St. Petersburg, Russia
4. BC Tsmoki-Minsk - Minsk, Belarus
Group C

1. Esstilo Hutnik - Warsaw, Poland
2. Science City Jena BiG - Jena, Germany
3. CFBB Luxembourg - Luxembourg, Luxembourg
4. BS Riga - Riga, Latvia
Group D

1. BS Spars - Ventspils, Latvia
2. BS Birzai - Birzai, Lithuania
3. TTU BS - Tallinn, Estonia
4. BS Cesis - Cesis, Latvia

It is just a project. Real team list, which will continue play in EYBL will be determined at the end of season 2019/20, and will be confirmed 1st september 2020.















































Next Boys Tournaments

U 17 (2004) - Stage I

Division 1 - 15/18.04.2021
Kandava, Latvia

Division 1 - 15/18.04.2021
Tallinn, Estonia

Division 2 - 15/18.04.2021
Riga, Latvia

Division 2 - 22/25.04.2021
Kandava, Latvia

U 16 (2005) - Stage I

Division 1 - 15/18.04.2021
Komarow, Poland
Division 1 - 15/18.04.2021
Riga, Latvia
Division 2 - 15/18.04.2021
St. Petersburg, Russia
Division 2 - 15/18.04.2021
Warsaw, Poland

CE U 16 (2005) - Stage I

Group A - DATE
Pardubice, Czech Republic

Group B - DATE
Budapest, Hungary

Group C - DATE
Komarno, Slovakia

U 15 (2006) - Stage I

Division 1 - 22/25.04.2021
Klaipeda, Lithuania

Division 1 - 22/25.04.2021
Vilnius, Lithuania

-->
Division 2 - 22/25.04.2021
Vilnius, Lithuania

Division 2 - 22/25.04.2021
Riga, Latvia

CE U 15 (2006) - Stage I

Group A - DATE
Budapest, Hungary

Group B - DATE
Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Group C - DATE
Prague, Czech Republic

U 14 (2007) - Stage I

Group 1 - 22/25.04.2021
Tallinn, Estonia

Group 1 - 22/25.04.2021
Taurage, Lithuania
Group 2 - 15/18.04.2021
Tartu, Estonia
Group 2 - 15/18.04.2021
Cesis, Latvia

CE U 14 (2007) - Stage I

Group A - DATE
Prague, Czech Republic

Group B - DATE
Pecs, Hungary

JUNIORS (U20) - Stage I

15/18.04.2021
Ventspils, Latvia
15/18.04.2021
Tallinn, Estonia

CE JUNIORS - Playoff

Group A - DATE
Sopron, Hungary

Group B - DATE
Budapest, Hungary

Next Girls Tournaments

U 19 (2002/2003) - Stage I

DATE
PLACE
DATE
PLACE

U 17 (2004/2005) - Stage I

DATE
PLACE
DATE
PLACE

U 15 (2006) - Stage I

DATE
PLACE
DATE
PLACE

U 14 (2007) - Stage I

DATE
PLACE
DATE
PLACE

U 13 (2008) - Stage I

DATE
PLACE