EYBL Archive EGBL Archive EGBL.EU





Participating countries



Austria

Belarus

Belgium

Bulgaria

Czech Republic

Denmark

Estonia

Finland

Georgia

Germany

Hungary

Italy

Kazakhstan

Latvia

Lithuania

Luxembourg

Macedonia

Moldova

Netherlands

Norway

Poland

Russia

Romania

Serbia

Slovakia

Slovenia

Spain

Sweden

Ukraine

United Kingdom


Join us on Facebook


Contacts Boys

Terbatas str. 55 - 16
Riga, LV 1001, Latvia
Ph. +371 29 24 54 53
Fax: +371 67 31 30 57
E.mail: management@eybl.lv

Administration

Honorary president
GUNTIS SENHOFS (Latvia)
GSM: +371 29 24 54 53
E-mail: g.senhofs@inbox.lv

President
ARTURS SENHOFS (Latvia)
GSM: +371 29 29 83 43
E-mail: arturs.senhofs@gmail.com

Head Manager
SANDRA BELOVA (Latvia)
GSM: +371 20 16 73 73
E-mail: management@eybl.lv

Transport manager
DIDZIS PLEPIS (Latvia)
GSM: +371 29 25 39 39
E-mail: finetravel@inbox.lv

Abroad document manager
EDUARDS MIHALEVICS (Latvia)
GSM: +371 27 81 48 58
GSM: +371 22 33 42 34
E-mail: edmih@eybl.lv

Web development
DMITRIJS JAVORSKIS (Latvia)
GSM +371 26 68 37 51
E-mail: web@eybl.lv

Responsible for referees
JANIS ROZENBERGS (Latvia)
GSM +371 25 88 60 75
E-mail: rozenbergs.janis@inbox.lv
Contacts Girls

Terbatas street 83b,
Riga, LV-1001, Latvia
Mob.ph.: +371 29 64 00 11
Tel./Fax: +371 67 89 81 32
E-mail: igo.zanders@gmail.com

Administration

Vice President of EYBL
President of EGBL

IGO ZANDERS (Latvia)
GSM: +371 29 64 00 11
E-mail: igo.zanders@gmail.com

Marketing manager
LUX Express and Tallink
tickets reservation
INGRIDA DAUGAVIETE (Latvia)
GSM: +371 29 20 35 36
E-mail: marketing@eybl.lv

Head manager
EDGARS ZANDERS (Latvia)
GSM: +371 20 60 60 17
E-mail: edgars@eybl.lv

Manager
ALVIS DAUGAVIETIS (Latvia)
GSM: +371 27 14 30 36
E-mail: alvis@eybl.lv

Press officer
MARIS NOVIKS (Latvia)
GSM: +371 27 83 69 11
E-mail: maris.noviks@eybl.lv
Skype: marisvx
Twitter: @marisnoviks

Contacts Central European Division

CE Division - Head Manager
BALAZS RADICS (Hungary)
GSM: +363 048 458 22
E-mail: radicsbazsi@hotmail.co.uk

CE Division - Manager
PETER ELES (Hungary)
GSM: +363 069 841 41
E-mail: petereles@hotmail.com

















































Next Boys Tournaments

U 17 (2002) - Stage I

Division 1 - 15/18.11.2018
Riga, Latvia

Division 1 - 08/11.11.2018
Klaipeda, Lithuania

Division 2 - 25/28.10.2018
Dabrowa Gornicza, Poland

Division 2 - 08/11.11.2018
Riga, Latvia

U 16 (2003) - Stage I

Division 1 - 22/25.11.2018
Vilnius, Lithuania
Division 1 - 22/25.11.2018
Riga, Latvia
Division 2 - 15/18.11.2018
Riga, Latvia
Division 2 - 15/18.11.2018
Minsk, Belarus

CE U 16 (2003) - Stage II

Group A - 07/09.02.2019
Rome, Italy

Group B - 07/09.02.2019
Budapest, Hungary

Group C - 24/27.01.2018
Budapest, Hungary

U 15 (2004) - Stage I

Division 1 - 25/28.10.2018
Tallinn, Estonia

Division 1 - 25/28.10.2018
Riga, Latvia

Division 2 - 25/28.10.2018
Riga, Latvia

Division 2 - 01/04.11.2018
Koscian, Poland

CE U 15 (2004) - Stage I

Group B - 29.11/02.12.2018
Prague, Czech Republic

U 14 (2005) - Stage I

Group 1 - 22/25.11.2018
Warsaw, Poland

Group 1 - 29.11/02.12.2018
Valmiera, Latvia
Group 2 - 22/25.11.2018
Minsk, Belarus
Group 2 - 22/25.11.2018
St. Petersburg, Russia

CE U 14 (2005) - Stage II

Group A - 10/13.01.2019
Bassano, Italy

Group B - 24/27.01.2019
Rimini, Italy

Group C - 24/27.01.2019
Botevgrad, Bulgaria

JUNIORS (U20) - Stage II

13/16.12.2018
Goteborg, Sweden
13/16.12.2018
Ventspils, Latvia

CE JUNIORS - Stage I

Group A - 08/10.11.2018
Emmen, Netherlands

Next Girls Tournaments

U 18 (2001/2002) - Stage I

01/04.11.2018
Minsk, Belarus
01/04.11.2018
Daugavpils, Latvia

U 16 (2003/2004) - Stage I

Division 1 - 25/28.10.2018
Minsk, Belarus
Division 1 - 25/28.10.2018
Grodno, Belarus

U 14 (2005) - Stage I

08/11.11.2018
Rapla, Estonia
08/11.11.2018
Kuremaa, Estonia

U 13 (2006) - Stage II

13/16.12.2018
Czluchov, Poland
13/16.12.2018
Minsk, Belarus