EYBL Archive EGBL Archive EGBL.EU






Participating countries



Austria

Belarus

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Bulgaria

Czech Republic

Denmark

Estonia

Finland

France

Georgia

Germany

Hungary

Italy

Kazakhstan

Latvia

Lithuania

Luxembourg

Macedonia

Moldova

Netherlands

Norway

Poland

Russia

Romania

Senegal

Serbia

Slovakia

Slovenia

Spain

Sweden

Turkey

Ukraine

United Kingdom


Join us on Facebook


Contacts Boys

Terbatas str. 55 - 16
Riga, LV 1001, Latvia
Ph. +371 29 24 54 53
Fax: +371 67 31 30 57
E.mail: management@eybl.lv

Administration

Honorary president
GUNTIS SENHOFS (Latvia)
GSM: +371 29 24 54 53
E-mail: g.senhofs@inbox.lv

President
ARTURS SENHOFS (Latvia)
GSM: +371 29 29 83 43
E-mail: arturs.senhofs@gmail.com

Head Manager
SANDRA BELOVA (Latvia)
GSM: +371 20 16 73 73
E-mail: management@eybl.lv

Transport manager
DIDZIS PLEPIS (Latvia)
GSM: +371 29 25 39 39
E-mail: finetravel@inbox.lv

Abroad document manager
EDUARDS MIHALEVICS (Latvia)
GSM: +371 27 81 48 58
GSM: +371 22 33 42 34
E-mail: edmih@eybl.lv

Web development
DMITRIJS JAVORSKIS (Latvia)
GSM +371 26 68 37 51
E-mail: web@eybl.lv

Responsible for referees
JANIS ROZENBERGS (Latvia)
GSM +371 25 88 60 75
E-mail: rozenbergs.janis@inbox.lv
Contacts Girls

Terbatas street 83b,
Riga, LV-1001, Latvia
Mob.ph.: +371 29 64 00 11
Tel./Fax: +371 67 89 81 32
E-mail: igo.zanders@gmail.com

Administration

Vice President of EYBL
President of EGBL

IGO ZANDERS (Latvia)
GSM: +371 29 64 00 11
E-mail: igo.zanders@gmail.com

Marketing manager
LUX Express and Tallink
tickets reservation
INGRIDA DAUGAVIETE (Latvia)
GSM: +371 29 20 35 36
E-mail: marketing@eybl.lv

Head manager
EDGARS ZANDERS (Latvia)
GSM: +371 20 60 60 17
E-mail: edgars@eybl.lv

Project manager
VIVITA MORUSA (Latvia)
GSM: +371 29 89 50 62
E-mail: vivita@eybl.lv

Manager
ALVIS DAUGAVIETIS (Latvia)
GSM: +371 27 14 30 36
E-mail: alvis@eybl.lv

Press officer
MARIS NOVIKS (Latvia)
GSM: +371 27 83 69 11
E-mail: maris.noviks@eybl.lv
Skype: marisvx
Twitter: @marisnoviks

Contacts Central European Division

CE Division - Head Manager
BALAZS RADICS (Hungary)
GSM: +363 048 458 22
E-mail: radicsbazsi@hotmail.co.uk

CE Division - Manager
PETER ELES (Hungary)
GSM: +363 069 841 41
E-mail: petereles@hotmail.com

















































Next Boys Tournaments

U 17 (2003) - Stage II

Division 1 - 09/12.01.2020
Kandava, Latvia

Division 1 - 23/26.01.2020
Tartu, Estonia

Division 2 - 22/25.01.2020
Lublin, Poland

Division 2 - 24/27.01.2020
Khimki, Russia

U 16 (2004) - Stage II

Division 1 - 16/19.01.2020
Riga, Latvia
Division 1 - 16/19.01.2020
Tallinn, Estonia
Division 2 - 16/19.01.2020
Gdynia, Poland
Division 2 - 16/19.01.2020
St. Petersburg, Russia

CE U 16 (2004) - Stage I

Group A - 12/15.12.2019
Sopron, Hungary

U 15 (2005) - Stage II

Division 1 - 16/19.01.2020
Moscow, Russia

Division 1 - 23/26.01.2020
Moscow, Russia

Division 2 - 30.01/02.02.2020
Cesis, Latvia

Division 2 - 06/09.02.2020
Sopot, Poland

CE U 15 (2005) - Stage II

Group A - 13/16.02.2020
Kielce, Poland

Group B - 06/09.02.2020
Cracow, Poland

Group C - 23/26.01.2020
Botevgrad, Bulgaria

U 14 (2006) - Stage II

Group 1 - 23/26.01.2020
Riga, Latvia

Group 1 - 06/09.02.2020
St. Petersburg, Russia
Group 2 - 23/26.01.2020
Czluchow, Poland
Group 2 - 30.01/02.02.2020
Moscow, Russia

CE U 14 (2006) - Stage II

Group A - 09/12.01.2020
Pecs, Hungary

Group B - 20/23.02.2020
Budapest, Hungary

Group C - 20/23.02.2020
Radom, Poland

JUNIORS (U20) - Stage II

12/15.12.2019
Riga, Latvia
19/22.12.2019
Keila, Estonia

CE JUNIORS - Stage I

Group B - 12/15.12.2019
Perugia, Italy

Next Girls Tournaments

U 19 (2001/2002) - Stage II

30.01/02.02.2020
Riga, Latvia
30.01/02.02.2020
Riga, Latvia

U 17 (2003/2004) - Stage II

Division 1 - 16/19.01.2020
Riga, Latvia
Division 1 - 16/19.01.2020
Minsk, Belarus
Division 2 - 09/12.01.2020
Lublin, Poland
Division 2 - 16/19.01.2020
Saulkrasti, Latvia

U 15 (2005) - Stage II

06/09.02.2020
Anyksciai, Lithuania
06/09.02.2020
Ostrava, Czech Republic

U 14 (2006) - Stage II

23/26.01.2020
Kosice, Slovakia
23/26.01.2020
Anyksciai, Lithuania

U 13 (2007) - Stage II

13/16.02.2020
Raubichi, Belarus