EYBL Archive EGBL Archive EGBL.EU



Project - Season 2018/2019, U17 (2002) - Division 2

Group A

1. RGUOR-TSMOKI - Minsk, Belarus
2. BS Ridzene - Riga, Latvia
3. BS Spars - Ventspils, Latvia
4. BS Centralnaja - St. Petersburg, Russia
Group B

1. Sykki 02/03 - Helsinki, Finland
2. Blackeberg Basket - Stockholm, Sweden
3. BC Tureberg Basket - Stockholm , Sweden
4. LAHTI BASKETBALL - Lahti, Finland
Group C

1. BS Liepaja - Liepaja, Latvia
2. BS Belostenniy - Odessa, Ukraine
3. BC Litvak - Odessa, Ukraine
4. Ratiopharm Ulm - Ulm, Germany
Group D

1. MKS Dabrowa Gornicza - Dabrowa Gornicza, Poland
2. DSN - Riga, Latvia
3. BS Pardaugava - Riga, Latvia
4. BC Novosibirsk Junior - Novosibirsk, Russia

It is just a project. Real team list, which will continue play in EYBL will be determined at the end of season 2018/19, and will be confirmed 1st september 2018.















































Next Boys Tournaments

U 17 (2002) - Stage I

Division 1 - 15/18.11.2018
Riga, Latvia

U 16 (2003) - Stage I

Division 1 - 22/25.11.2018
Vilnius, Lithuania
Division 1 - 22/25.11.2018
Riga, Latvia
Division 2 - 15/18.11.2018
Riga, Latvia
Division 2 - 15/18.11.2018
Minsk, Belarus

CE U 16 (2003) - Stage II

Group A - 07/09.02.2019
Rome, Italy

Group B - 07/09.02.2019
Budapest, Hungary

Group C - 24/27.01.2018
Budapest, Hungary

U 15 (2004) - Stage II

Division 1 - 17/20.01.2019
Riga, Latvia

Division 1 - 24/27.01.2019
Vilnius, Lithuania

Division 2 - 24/27.01.2019
Ventspils, Latvia

Division 2 - 24/27.01.2019
Kandava, Latvia

CE U 15 (2004) - Stage I

Group B - 29.11/02.12.2018
Prague, Czech Republic

Group C - 06/09.12.2018
Oradea, Romania

U 14 (2005) - Stage I

Group 1 - 22/25.11.2018
Warsaw, Poland

Group 1 - 29.11/02.12.2018
Valmiera, Latvia
Group 2 - 22/25.11.2018
Minsk, Belarus
Group 2 - 22/25.11.2018
St. Petersburg, Russia

CE U 14 (2005) - Stage II

Group A - 10/13.01.2019
Bassano, Italy

Group B - 24/27.01.2019
Rimini, Italy

Group C - 24/27.01.2019
Botevgrad, Bulgaria

JUNIORS (U20) - Stage II

13/16.12.2018
Goteborg, Sweden
13/16.12.2018
Ventspils, Latvia

CE JUNIORS - Stage II

Group A - 10/13.01.2019
Pecs, Hungary

Group B - 07/10.02.2019
Szolnok, Hungary

Next Girls Tournaments

U 18 (2001/2002) - Stage II

31.01/03.02.2019
Riga, Latvia
31.01/03.02.2019
Parnu, Estonia

U 16 (2003/2004) - Stage II

Division 1 - 17/20.01.2019
Kuremaa, Estonia
Division 1 - 17/20.01.2019
Kosice, Slovakia
Division 2 - 17/20.01.2019
Sopot, Poland
Division 2 - 07/10.02.2019
Czluchow, Poland

U 14 (2005) - Stage II

07/10.02.2019
Riga, Latvia
07/10.02.2019
Litomerice, Czech Republic

U 13 (2006) - Stage II

13/16.12.2018
Czluchov, Poland
13/16.12.2018
Minsk, Belarus