EYBL Archive EGBL Archive EGBL.EU




Project - Season 2020/2021, JUNIOR TEAMS (U20)

Group A

1. BS DSN - Riga, Latvia
2. Sandvika BBK - Sandvika, Norway
3. North Atlantic - Dublin, Ireland
4. BS Jugla - Riga, Latvia
Group B

1. BC Ventspils - Ventspils, Latvia
2. SPB University - St. Petersburg, Russia
3. ValmieraBSS/ Glass/ViA - Valmiera, Latvia
4. BC Tsmoki-Minsk - Minsk, Belarus
Group C

1. BC Helsinki Rocks/Sykki - Helsinki, Finland
2. BA Tallinn Kalev - Tallinn, Estonia
3. Keila BS - Keila, Estonia
4. TalTech BS - Tallinn, Estonia
Group D

1. Myerscough BA - Bilsborrow, United Kingdom
2. BC London Elite - London, United Kingdom
3. RIG Lulea - Lulea, Sweden
4. BC Alvik Basket - Stockholm, Sweden

It is just a project. Real team list, which will continue play in EYBL will be determined at the end of season 2019/20, and will be confirmed 1st september 2020.















































Next Boys Tournaments

U 17 (2004) - Stage I

Division 1 - 15/18.04.2021
Kandava, Latvia

Division 1 - 15/18.04.2021
Tallinn, Estonia

Division 2 - 15/18.04.2021
Riga, Latvia

Division 2 - 22/25.04.2021
Kandava, Latvia

U 16 (2005) - Stage I

Division 1 - 15/18.04.2021
Komarow, Poland
Division 1 - 15/18.04.2021
Riga, Latvia
Division 2 - 15/18.04.2021
St. Petersburg, Russia
Division 2 - 15/18.04.2021
Warsaw, Poland

CE U 16 (2005) - Stage I

Group A - DATE
Pardubice, Czech Republic

Group B - DATE
Budapest, Hungary

Group C - DATE
Komarno, Slovakia

U 15 (2006) - Stage I

Division 1 - 22/25.04.2021
Klaipeda, Lithuania

Division 1 - 22/25.04.2021
Vilnius, Lithuania

-->
Division 2 - 22/25.04.2021
Vilnius, Lithuania

Division 2 - 22/25.04.2021
Riga, Latvia

CE U 15 (2006) - Stage I

Group A - DATE
Budapest, Hungary

Group B - DATE
Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Group C - DATE
Prague, Czech Republic

U 14 (2007) - Stage I

Group 1 - 22/25.04.2021
Tallinn, Estonia

Group 1 - 22/25.04.2021
Taurage, Lithuania
Group 2 - 15/18.04.2021
Tartu, Estonia
Group 2 - 15/18.04.2021
Cesis, Latvia

CE U 14 (2007) - Stage I

Group A - DATE
Prague, Czech Republic

Group B - DATE
Pecs, Hungary

JUNIORS (U20) - Stage I

15/18.04.2021
Ventspils, Latvia
15/18.04.2021
Tallinn, Estonia

CE JUNIORS - Playoff

Group A - DATE
Sopron, Hungary

Group B - DATE
Budapest, Hungary

Next Girls Tournaments

U 19 (2002/2003) - Stage I

DATE
PLACE
DATE
PLACE

U 17 (2004/2005) - Stage I

DATE
PLACE
DATE
PLACE

U 15 (2006) - Stage I

DATE
PLACE
DATE
PLACE

U 14 (2007) - Stage I

DATE
PLACE
DATE
PLACE

U 13 (2008) - Stage I

DATE
PLACE