EYBL Archive EGBL Archive EGBL.EU



Guntis Senhofs
Honorary president
GSM + 371 29 245 453
g.senhofs@inbox.lv
Arturs Senhofs
President of EYBL
GSM +371 29 29 83 43
arturs@vefriga.com
Viktor Bichkov
Vicepresident of EYBL
GSM +7 916 134 4158
mail@bckhimki.ru
Igo Zanders
Vicepresident of EYBL
GSM + 371 29 640 011
igo.zanders@gmail.com
Oleg Ibragimov
Board Member - Financial director
GSM + 7 926 229 8985
ibrbasket@mail.ru
Nikolai Galaev
Board Member - Representative in Russia
GSM + 792 64 20 77 02
ngalaev@russiabasket.ru
Valeri Gorelikov
Board Member - Representative in Belarus
GSM + 375 29 6771997
v_gorelikov@mail.ru
Martynas Rackauskas
Board Member - Representative in Lithuania
GSM +370 61 885 117
m.rackauskas@lbbf.lt
Raiko Matsalu
Board Member - Representative in Estonia
GSM +372 52 63 847
raiko@basket.ee
Vesa Wallden
Board Member - Representative in Finalnd
GSM + 358 44 046 5028
vesa@basket.fi
Per Kallmann
Board Member - Representative in Sweden
GSM + 467 06 295 681
per.kallman@basket.se
Marcin Korpolewski
Board Member - Representative in Poland
GSM + 486 02 510 921
GSM + 486 96 093 052
korpolewski@pozkosz.com
Igor Moskovchenko
Board Member - Representative in Ukraine
GSM. + 380 67 714 4767
bchimik@yuzhny.com
Bulat Muhambetkalijev
Board Member - Representative in Kazakhstan
GSM + 777 76 656 674
bcbarsy@mail.ru
Eduard Belinson
Board Member in Estonia
GSM +372 58 05 76 74
Sergey Rasskazov
Board Member in Russia
GSM +7 910 4560 508
sportecip@mail.ru
Janis Steinbergs
Board Member in Latvia
GSM +371 26 664 553
jsteinbergs@inbox.lv














































Next Boys Tournaments

U 17 (2001) Stage II

Division 1 - 25/28.01.2018
Riga, Latvia

Division 1 - 25/28.01.2018
Chekhov, Russia

Division 2 - 25/28.01.2018
Saldus, Latvia

Division 2 - 25/28.01.2018
Riga, Latvia

CE U 17 (2001) Stage I

Group A - 11/14.01.2018
Budapest, Hungary

U 16 (2002) Stage I

Division 1 - 23/26.11.2017
Riga, Latvia
Division 1 - 23/26.11.2017
Sopot, Poland
Division 2 - 23/26.11.2017
Riga, Latvia
Division 2 - 23/26.11.2017
St. Petersburg, Russia

CE U 16 (2002) Stage I

Group B - 30.11/03.12.2017
Praha, Czech Republic

U 15 (2003) Stage II

Division 1 - 11/14.01.2018
Moscow, Russia

Division 1 - 11/14.01.2018
Klaipeda, Lithuania

Division 2 - 11/14.01.2018
Radom, Poland

Division 2 - 11/14.01.2018
Kandava, Latvia

CE U 15 (2003) Stage II

Group A - 11/14.01.2018
Paks, Hungary

Group B - 01/04.02.2018
Budaors, Hungary

U 14 (2004) Stage I

Group 1 - 30.11/03.12.2017
Riga, Latvia
Group 1 - 30.11/03.12.2017
Tallinn, Estonia
Group 2 - 30.11/03.12.2017
St. Petersburg, Russia
Group 2 - 30.11/03.12.2017
Valmiera, Latvia

CE U 14 (2004) Stage II

Group A - 18/21.01.2018
Botevgrad, Bulgaria

Group B - 04/07.01.2018
Levice, Slovakia

Group C - 18/21.01.2018
Oradea, Romania

JUNIORS (U20) Stage II

07/10.12.2017
Ventspils, Latvia
07/10.12.2017
Minsk, Belarus

CE JUNIORS (U20) Stage I

Group A - 16/19.11.2017
Szczecin, Poland

Next Girls Tournaments

U 19 (1999/2000) Stage II

30.11/03.12.2017
Riga, Latvia

U 17 (2001/2002) Stage II

Group 1 - 23/26.11.2017
Kosice, Slovakia
Group 1 - 23/26.11.2017
Brest, Belarus
Group 2 - 23/26.11.2017
Riga, Latvia

U 15 (2003/2004) Stage II

Group 1 - 11/14.01.2018
Tallinn, Estonia
Group 1 - 11/14.01.2018
Saldus, Latvia
Group 2 - 11/14.01.2018
Tallinn, Estonia
Group 2 - 18/21.01.2018
Sokolow Podlaski, Poland

U 13 (2005) Stage II

25/28.01.2018
Ostrava, Czech Republic
25/28.01.2018
Liepaja, Latvia

U 12 (2006) Stage I

16/19.11.2017
Riga, Latvia