EYBL Archive EGBL Archive EGBL.EU




Project - Season 2020/2021, U14 (2007) - Group 1

Group A

1. DSN - Riga, Latvia
2. BS Spars - Ventspils, Latvia
3. BS Zaibas - Taurage, Lithuania
4. North Atlantic - Dublin, Ireland
Group B

1. BS CSKA - Moscow, Russia
2. Tallinn Kalev - Tallinn, Estonia
3. BS Centralnaja - St. Petersburg, Russia
4. BS Admiralteiskaya - St. Petersburg, Russia
Group C

1. SKM - Vilnius, Lithuania
2. Phoenix Hagen - Hagen, Germany
3. LTU U14 - Vilnius, Lithuania
4. BS Liepaja - Liepaja, Latvia
Group D

1. BK SNAKES - Ostrava, Czech Republic
2. BC Khimik - Odessa, Ukraine
3. Georgia - Tbilisi, Georgia
4. Ura Basket - Littoinen ,Finland

It is just a project. Real team list, which will continue play in EYBL will be determined at the end of season 2019/20, and will be confirmed 1st september 2020.

If there will be more than 32 team applications for one age group, EYBL administration will use quota system for each country.















































Next Boys Tournaments

U 17 (2004) - Stage I

Division 1 - 15/18.04.2021
Kandava, Latvia

Division 1 - 15/18.04.2021
Tallinn, Estonia

Division 2 - 15/18.04.2021
Riga, Latvia

Division 2 - 22/25.04.2021
Kandava, Latvia

U 16 (2005) - Stage I

Division 1 - 15/18.04.2021
Komarow, Poland
Division 1 - 15/18.04.2021
Riga, Latvia
Division 2 - 15/18.04.2021
St. Petersburg, Russia
Division 2 - 15/18.04.2021
Warsaw, Poland

CE U 16 (2005) - Stage I

Group A - DATE
Pardubice, Czech Republic

Group B - DATE
Budapest, Hungary

Group C - DATE
Komarno, Slovakia

U 15 (2006) - Stage I

Division 1 - 22/25.04.2021
Klaipeda, Lithuania

Division 1 - 22/25.04.2021
Vilnius, Lithuania

-->
Division 2 - 22/25.04.2021
Vilnius, Lithuania

Division 2 - 22/25.04.2021
Riga, Latvia

CE U 15 (2006) - Stage I

Group A - DATE
Budapest, Hungary

Group B - DATE
Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Group C - DATE
Prague, Czech Republic

U 14 (2007) - Stage I

Group 1 - 22/25.04.2021
Tallinn, Estonia

Group 1 - 22/25.04.2021
Taurage, Lithuania
Group 2 - 15/18.04.2021
Tartu, Estonia
Group 2 - 15/18.04.2021
Cesis, Latvia

CE U 14 (2007) - Stage I

Group A - DATE
Prague, Czech Republic

Group B - DATE
Pecs, Hungary

JUNIORS (U20) - Stage I

15/18.04.2021
Ventspils, Latvia
15/18.04.2021
Tallinn, Estonia

CE JUNIORS - Playoff

Group A - DATE
Sopron, Hungary

Group B - DATE
Budapest, Hungary

Next Girls Tournaments

U 19 (2002/2003) - Stage I

DATE
PLACE
DATE
PLACE

U 17 (2004/2005) - Stage I

DATE
PLACE
DATE
PLACE

U 15 (2006) - Stage I

DATE
PLACE
DATE
PLACE

U 14 (2007) - Stage I

DATE
PLACE
DATE
PLACE

U 13 (2008) - Stage I

DATE
PLACE