EYBL Archive EGBL Archive EGBL.EU



Project - Season 2018/2019, U14 (2005) - Group 1

Group A

1. BS Plunge - Plunge, Lithuania
2. BK SNAKES - Ostrava, Czech Republic
3. EBC Rostock - Rostock, Germany
4. AK Zory/UKS27 - Zory, Poland
Group B

1. BS CSKA - Moscow, Russia
2. BC Runa - Moscow, Russia
3. SKM Riterial - Vilnius, Lithuania
4. BS Riga - Riga, Latvia
Group C

1. Georgia 2005 - Tbilisi, Georgia
2. BS Valmiera - Valmiera, Latvia
3. BC Dynamo - Moscow, Russia
4. BS HYNDAI - Tbilisi, Georgia
Group D

1. SDJSOR Nr.7 - Prinemanie - Grodno, Belarus
2. BS Belostenniy - Odessa, Ukraine
3. MUKS Hutnik - Warsaw, Poland
4. BS Spars - Ventspils, Latvia

It is just a project. Real team list, which will continue play in EYBL will be determined at the end of season 2017/18, and will be confirmed 1st september 2018.

If there will be more than 32 team applications for one age group, EYBL administration will use quota system for each country.















































Next Boys Tournaments

U 17 (2002) - Stage I

Division 1 - 15/18.11.2018
Riga, Latvia

U 16 (2003) - Stage I

Division 1 - 22/25.11.2018
Vilnius, Lithuania
Division 1 - 22/25.11.2018
Riga, Latvia
Division 2 - 15/18.11.2018
Riga, Latvia
Division 2 - 15/18.11.2018
Minsk, Belarus

CE U 16 (2003) - Stage II

Group A - 07/09.02.2019
Rome, Italy

Group B - 07/09.02.2019
Budapest, Hungary

Group C - 24/27.01.2018
Budapest, Hungary

U 15 (2004) - Stage II

Division 1 - 17/20.01.2019
Riga, Latvia

Division 1 - 24/27.01.2019
Vilnius, Lithuania

Division 2 - 24/27.01.2019
Ventspils, Latvia

Division 2 - 24/27.01.2019
Kandava, Latvia

CE U 15 (2004) - Stage I

Group B - 29.11/02.12.2018
Prague, Czech Republic

Group C - 06/09.12.2018
Oradea, Romania

U 14 (2005) - Stage I

Group 1 - 22/25.11.2018
Warsaw, Poland

Group 1 - 29.11/02.12.2018
Valmiera, Latvia
Group 2 - 22/25.11.2018
Minsk, Belarus
Group 2 - 22/25.11.2018
St. Petersburg, Russia

CE U 14 (2005) - Stage II

Group A - 10/13.01.2019
Bassano, Italy

Group B - 24/27.01.2019
Rimini, Italy

Group C - 24/27.01.2019
Botevgrad, Bulgaria

JUNIORS (U20) - Stage II

13/16.12.2018
Goteborg, Sweden
13/16.12.2018
Ventspils, Latvia

CE JUNIORS - Stage II

Group A - 10/13.01.2019
Pecs, Hungary

Group B - 07/10.02.2019
Szolnok, Hungary

Next Girls Tournaments

U 18 (2001/2002) - Stage II

31.01/03.02.2019
Riga, Latvia
31.01/03.02.2019
Parnu, Estonia

U 16 (2003/2004) - Stage II

Division 1 - 17/20.01.2019
Kuremaa, Estonia
Division 1 - 17/20.01.2019
Kosice, Slovakia
Division 2 - 17/20.01.2019
Sopot, Poland
Division 2 - 07/10.02.2019
Czluchow, Poland

U 14 (2005) - Stage II

07/10.02.2019
Riga, Latvia
07/10.02.2019
Litomerice, Czech Republic

U 13 (2006) - Stage II

13/16.12.2018
Czluchov, Poland
13/16.12.2018
Minsk, Belarus