EYBL Archive EGBL Archive EGBL.EU




Project - EYBL Central Europe region U14 (2005)



Participating teams

1. KK Flash (Belgrade, Serbia)
2. C.S. U-BT Cluj Napoca (Cluj-Napoca, Romania)
3. USK Prague (Prague, Czech Republic)
4. Bayern Munich (Munich, Germany)
5. KK Mladost Zemun (Belgrade, Serbia)
6. Vardar Skopje (Skopje, Macedonia)
7. Soproni sportiskola (Sopron, Hungary)
8. BK Inter Bratislava (Bratislava, Slovakia)
9. BC Megyeri Tigers (Budapest, Hungary)
10. Zsiros Academia (Budapest, Hungary)
11. London United (London, England)
12. MBA Prievidza (Prievidza, Slovakia)
13. BK NH Tigers Ostrava (Ostrava, Czech Republic)
14. UKS Chromik Zary (Zary, Poland)
15. BC Balkan (Botevgrad, Bulgaria)
16. BC BEKO (Belgrade, Serbia)
17. TJ Sokol Prazsky (Prague, Czech Republic)
18. Oxygen Orange1 (Bassano del Grappa, Italy)
19. Soproni Tigrisek SE (Sopron, Hungary)
20. BK Junior Komarno (Komarno, Slovakia)
21. Eurobasket Rome (Rome, Italy)
22. BKM SPU Nitra (Nitra, Slovakia)
23. KK DIV Basket (Belgrade, Serbia)
24. Basket Rimini Crabs (Rimini, Italy)
25. EGE ASIST SK (Izmir, Turkey)
26. College Basket (Borgomanero, Italy)
27. Porsche Basketball-Akademie (Ludwigsburg, Germany)

If you have interest participating in EYBL tournaments in Central Europe, please contact our collegue in Budapest, Hungary - BALAZS RADICS radicsbazsi@hotmail.co.uk















































Next Boys Tournaments

U 17 (2002) - Stage II

Division 1 - 24/27.01.2019
Poznan, Poland

Division 1 - 24/27.01.2019
Moscow, Russia

Division 2 - 24/27.01.2019
Liepaja, Latvia

Division 2 - 24/27.01.2019
Riga, Latvia

U 16 (2003) - Stage II

Division 1 - 17/20.01.2019
Riga, Latvia
Division 1 - 07/10.02.2019
Riga, Latvia
Division 2 - 08/11.01.2019
Khimki, Russia
Division 2 - 17/20.01.2019
Czluchow, Poland

CE U 16 (2003) - Stage II

Group A - 07/09.02.2019
Rome, Italy

Group B - 07/09.02.2019
Budapest, Hungary

Group C - 24/27.01.2019
Budapest, Hungary

U 15 (2004) - Stage II

Division 1 - 17/20.01.2019
Riga, Latvia

Division 1 - 24/27.01.2019
Vilnius, Lithuania

Division 2 - 24/27.01.2019
Ventspils, Latvia

Division 2 - 24/27.01.2019
Kandava, Latvia

CE U 15 (2004) - Stage II

Group A - 14/17.02.2019
Arandjelovac, Serbia

Group B - 17/20.01.2019
Sopron, Hungary

Group C - 19/22.01.2018
Istanbul, Turkey

U 14 (2005) - Stage II

Group 1 - 24/27.01.2019
Riga, Latvia

Group 1 - 24/27.01.2019
Plunge, Lithuania
Group 2 - 10/13.01.2019
Riga, Latvia
Group 2 - 24/27.01.2019
Birzai, Lithuania

CE U 14 (2005) - Stage II

Group A - 10/13.01.2019
Bassano, Italy

Group B - 24/27.01.2019
Rimini, Italy

Group C - 24/27.01.2019
Botevgrad, Bulgaria

JUNIORS (U20) - Stage II

13/16.12.2018
Goteborg, Sweden
13/16.12.2018
Ventspils, Latvia

CE JUNIORS - Stage II

Group A - 10/13.01.2019
Pecs, Hungary

Group B - 07/10.02.2019
Szolnok, Hungary

Next Girls Tournaments

U 18 (2001/2002) - Stage II

31.01/03.02.2019
Riga, Latvia
31.01/03.02.2019
Parnu, Estonia

U 16 (2003/2004) - Stage II

Division 1 - 17/20.01.2019
Kuremaa, Estonia
Division 1 - 17/20.01.2019
Kosice, Slovakia
Division 2 - 17/20.01.2019
Sopot, Poland
Division 2 - 07/10.02.2019
Czluchow, Poland

U 14 (2005) - Stage II

07/10.02.2019
Riga, Latvia
07/10.02.2019
Litomerice, Czech Republic

U 13 (2006) - Stage II

13/16.12.2018
Czluchov, Poland
13/16.12.2018
Minsk, Belarus