EYBL Archive EGBL Archive EGBL.EU




Project - Season 2019/2020, U17 (2003) - Division 1

Group A

1. BS CSKA - Moscow, Russia
2. BC Gloria - Moscow, Russia
3. BC Runa - Moscow, Russia
4. BC Samara - Samara, Russia
Group B

1. BC Zalgiris - Kaunas, Lithuania
2. VKM NOI - Vilnius, Lithuania
3. VKM-Tekno - Vilnius, Lithuania
4. SKM - Warranty expert - Vilnius, Lithuania
Group C

1. BS Klaipeda "LED HEAD" - Klaipeda, Lithuania
2. BS Adazi - Adazi, Latvia
3. BS Rezekne - Rezekne, Latvia
4. BS Riga 2003 - Riga, Latvia
Group D

1. TTU BS - Tallinn, Estonia
2. BC Tartu - Tartu, Estonia
3. TSOP Kondrashina - St. Petersburg, Russia
4. RGUOR - Minsk, Belarus

It is just a project. Real team list, which will continue play in EYBL will be determined at the end of season 2018/19, and will be confirmed 1st september 2019.















































Next Boys Tournaments

U 17 (2002) - Stage III

Division 1 - 21/24.03.2019
Vilnius, Lithuania

Division 1 - 28/31.03.2019
Minsk, Belarus

Division 2 - 28.02/03.03.2019
Riga, Latvia

Division 2 - 21/24.03.2019
Riga, Latvia

U 16 (2003) - Stage III

Division 1 - 28.02/03.03.2019
Tallinn, Estonia
Division 1 - 28/31.03.2019
Rezekne, Latvia
Division 2 - 14/17.03.2019
Sopot, Poland
Division 2 - 21/24.03.2019
Riga, Latvia

CE U 16 (2003) - Playoff

15/17.03.2019
Pecs, Hungary

U 15 (2004) - Stage III

Division 1 - 21/24.03.2019
Ostrava, Czech Republic

Division 1 - 28/31.03.2019
Riga, Latvia

Division 2 - 14/17.03.2019
Riga, Latvia

Division 2 - 21/24.03.2019
Sierakow, Poland

CE U 15 (2004) - Playoff

18/21.04.2019
Debrecen, Hungary

U 14 (2005) - Stage III

Group 1 - 21/24.03.2019
Ventspils, Latvia

Group 1 - 28/31.03.2019
Riga, Latvia
Group 2 - 21/24.03.2019
Keila, Estonia
Group 2 - 21/24.03.2019
Komarow, Poland

CE U 14 (2005) - Playoff

29/31.03.2019
Cesenatico, Italy

JUNIORS (U20) - Stage III

21/24.02.2019
Tallinn, Estonia
21/24.02.2019
Lublin, Poland

CE JUNIORS - Playoff

21/24.03.2019
Pecs, Hungary

Next Girls Tournaments

U 18 (2001/2002) - Stage III

07/10.03.2019
Krakow, Poland
07/10.03.2019
Saulkrasti, Latvia

U 16 (2003/2004) - Stage III

Division 1 - 28.02/03.03.2019
Riga, Latvia
Division 1 - 28.02/03.03.2019
Saulkrasti, Latvia
Division 2 - 28.02/03.03.2019
Riga, Latvia
Division 2 - 28.02/03.03.2019
Piestany, Slovakia

U 14 (2005) - Stage III

07/10.02.2019
Kuremaa, Estonia
07/10.02.2019
Tallinn, Estonia

U 13 (2006) - Stage III

14/17.03.2019
Riga, Latvia
14/17.03.2019
Liepaja, Latvia