EYBL Archive EGBL Archive EGBL.EU




EYBL Central Europe region JUNIOR TEAMS

Schedule Results Standings Contacts Statistics

Participating teams

1. King BC Szczecin (Szczecin, Poland)
2. STP Stellazzurra (Rome, Italy)
3. Oxygen Orange1 (Bassano del Grappa, Italy)
4. BCM Orli Prostejov (Prostejov, Czech Republic)
5. London United (London, United Kingdom)
6. ROSA Piotrowka Radom (Radom, Poland)
7. Hensfort Przemysl (Przemyal, Poland)
8. Keila KK (Keila, Estonia)
9. Nyiregyhazi Sportcentrum (Nyiregyhazi, Hungary)
10. Alba Fehervar (Szekesfehervar, Hungary)
11. SBK Junior Levice (Levice, Slovakia)
12. Lido di Roma Basket (Rome, Italy)
13. BDSE-Graphax (Budaors, Hungary)
14. Povazska Bystrica (Povazska Bystrica, Slovakia)
15. Kosarkarski Klub Grosuplje (Grosuplje, Slovenia)
16. Gortat selection A (Warsaw, Poland)
17. TTU BA (Tallinn, Estonia)
18. Gortat selection B (Warsaw, Poland)

If you have interest participating in EYBL tournaments in Central Europe, please contact our collegue in Budapest, Hungary - BALAZS RADICS radicsbazsi@hotmail.co.uk















































Next Boys Tournaments

U 17 (2002) - Stage III

Division 1 - 21/24.03.2019
Vilnius, Lithuania

Division 1 - 28/31.03.2019
Minsk, Belarus

Division 2 - 28.02/03.03.2019
Riga, Latvia

Division 2 - 21/24.03.2019
Riga, Latvia

U 16 (2003) - Stage III

Division 1 - 28.02/03.03.2019
Tallinn, Estonia
Division 1 - 28/31.03.2019
Rezekne, Latvia
Division 2 - 14/17.03.2019
Sopot, Poland
Division 2 - 21/24.03.2019
Riga, Latvia

CE U 16 (2003) - Playoff

15/17.03.2019
Pecs, Hungary

U 15 (2004) - Stage III

Division 1 - 21/24.03.2019
Ostrava, Czech Republic

Division 1 - 28/31.03.2019
Riga, Latvia

Division 2 - 14/17.03.2019
Riga, Latvia

Division 2 - 21/24.03.2019
Sierakow, Poland

CE U 15 (2004) - Playoff

18/21.04.2019
Debrecen, Hungary

U 14 (2005) - Stage III

Group 1 - 21/24.03.2019
Ventspils, Latvia

Group 1 - 28/31.03.2019
Riga, Latvia
Group 2 - 21/24.03.2019
Keila, Estonia
Group 2 - 21/24.03.2019
Komarow, Poland

CE U 14 (2005) - Playoff

29/31.03.2019
Cesenatico, Italy

JUNIORS (U20) - Stage III

21/24.02.2019
Tallinn, Estonia
21/24.02.2019
Lublin, Poland

CE JUNIORS - Playoff

21/24.03.2019
Pecs, Hungary

Next Girls Tournaments

U 18 (2001/2002) - Stage III

07/10.03.2019
Krakow, Poland
07/10.03.2019
Saulkrasti, Latvia

U 16 (2003/2004) - Stage III

Division 1 - 28.02/03.03.2019
Riga, Latvia
Division 1 - 28.02/03.03.2019
Saulkrasti, Latvia
Division 2 - 28.02/03.03.2019
Riga, Latvia
Division 2 - 28.02/03.03.2019
Piestany, Slovakia

U 14 (2005) - Stage III

07/10.02.2019
Kuremaa, Estonia
07/10.02.2019
Tallinn, Estonia

U 13 (2006) - Stage III

14/17.03.2019
Riga, Latvia
14/17.03.2019
Liepaja, Latvia