EYBL Archive EGBL Archive EGBL.EU



Project - EYBL Central Europe Junior (1999-2002)



Participating teams

1. Nyiregyhazi Sportcentrum (Nyiregyhazi, Hungary)
2. Keila KK (Keila, Estonia)
3. USK Prague (Prague, Czech Republic)
4. Szolnoki Sportcentrum (Szolnok, Hungary)
5. BK NH Tigers Ostrava (Ostrava, Czech Republic)
6. Tapiolan Honka (Espoo, Finland)
7. Next Step Academy (Rapallo, Italy)
8. CS U-BT CLUJ-NAPOCA (Cluj-Napoca, Romania)
9. London United (London, England)
10. Alba Fehervar (Szekesfehervar, Hungary)
11. BCM Orli Prostejov (Prostejov, Czech Republic)
12. King BC Szczecin (Szczecin, Poland)
13. TTU BA (Tallinn, Estonia)
14. Independents Basketball France (Le Kremlin-Bicetre, France)
15. DjurgardenBasket (Djurgardenbasket, Sweden)
16. Emmen Eagles (Emmen, Netherlands)
17. Basket Rimini Crabs (Rimini, Italy)
18. Spanish Basketball Academy (Madrid, Spain)

If you have interest participating in EYBL tournaments in Central Europe, please contact our collegue in Budapest, Hungary - BALAZS RADICS radicsbazsi@hotmail.co.uk















































Next Boys Tournaments

U 17 (2002) - Stage I

Division 1 - 15/18.11.2018
Riga, Latvia

Division 1 - 08/11.11.2018
Klaipeda, Lithuania

Division 2 - 25/28.10.2018
Dabrowa Gornicza, Poland

Division 2 - 08/11.11.2018
Riga, Latvia

U 16 (2003) - Stage I

Division 1 - 22/25.11.2018
Vilnius, Lithuania
Division 1 - 22/25.11.2018
Riga, Latvia
Division 2 - 15/18.11.2018
Riga, Latvia
Division 2 - 15/18.11.2018
Minsk, Belarus

CE U 16 (2003) - Stage II

Group A - 07/09.02.2019
Rome, Italy

Group B - 07/09.02.2019
Budapest, Hungary

Group C - 24/27.01.2018
Budapest, Hungary

U 15 (2004) - Stage I

Division 1 - 25/28.10.2018
Tallinn, Estonia

Division 1 - 25/28.10.2018
Riga, Latvia

Division 2 - 25/28.10.2018
Riga, Latvia

Division 2 - 01/04.11.2018
Koscian, Poland

CE U 15 (2004) - Stage I

Group B - 29.11/02.12.2018
Prague, Czech Republic

U 14 (2005) - Stage I

Group 1 - 22/25.11.2018
Warsaw, Poland

Group 1 - 29.11/02.12.2018
Valmiera, Latvia
Group 2 - 22/25.11.2018
Minsk, Belarus
Group 2 - 22/25.11.2018
St. Petersburg, Russia

CE U 14 (2005) - Stage II

Group A - 10/13.01.2019
Bassano, Italy

Group B - 24/27.01.2019
Rimini, Italy

Group C - 24/27.01.2019
Botevgrad, Bulgaria

JUNIORS (U20) - Stage II

13/16.12.2018
Goteborg, Sweden
13/16.12.2018
Ventspils, Latvia

CE JUNIORS - Stage I

Group A - 08/10.11.2018
Emmen, Netherlands

Next Girls Tournaments

U 18 (2001/2002) - Stage I

01/04.11.2018
Minsk, Belarus
01/04.11.2018
Daugavpils, Latvia

U 16 (2003/2004) - Stage I

Division 1 - 25/28.10.2018
Minsk, Belarus
Division 1 - 25/28.10.2018
Grodno, Belarus

U 14 (2005) - Stage I

08/11.11.2018
Rapla, Estonia
08/11.11.2018
Kuremaa, Estonia

U 13 (2006) - Stage II

13/16.12.2018
Czluchov, Poland
13/16.12.2018
Minsk, Belarus