EYBL Archive EGBL Archive EGBL.EU




Project - Season 2019/2020, U14 (2006) - Group 2

Group A

1. BC Zalgiris - Kaunas, Lithuania
2. Georgia - Tbilisi, Georgia
3. WB-Pantterit - Helsinki, Finland
4. DSN - Riga, Latvia
Group B

1. BS Belgorod - Belgorod, Russia
2. A.Kraukla/VEF - Riga, Latvia
3. SKM-2 - Vilnius, Lithuania
4. BK SNAKES - Ostrava, Czech Republic
Group C

1. BS Trinta - Moscow, Russia
2. BS Timirjazevskaja - Moscow, Russia
3. BC Tartu - Tartu, Estonia
4. BC Samara - Samara, Russia
Group D

1. Asseco - Gdynia, Poland
2. EBC Rostock - Rostock, Germany
3. Pomerania - Gdansk, Poland
4. BS Klaipeda - Klaipeda, Lithuania

It is just a project. Real team list, which will continue play in EYBL will be determined at the end of season 2018/19, and will be confirmed 1st september 2019.

If there will be more than 32 team applications for one age group, EYBL administration will use quota system for each country.















































Next Boys Tournaments

U 17 (2003) - Stage II

Division 1 - 23/26.01.2020
Tartu, Estonia

Division 2 - 22/25.01.2020
Lublin, Poland

Division 2 - 24/27.01.2020
Khimki, Russia

U 16 (2004) - Stage III

Division 1 - 12/15.03.2020
Poznan, Poland
Division 1 - 19/22.03.2020
Riga, Latvia
Division 2 - 26/29.03.2020
Moscow, Russia
Division 2 - 02/05.04.2020
Liepaja, Latvia

CE U 16 (2004) - Stage II

Group A - 13/16.02.2020
Garachico Tenerife, Spain

Group B - 20/23.02.2020
Oroszlany, Hungary

U 15 (2005) - Stage II

Division 1 - 23/26.01.2020
Moscow, Russia

Division 2 - 30.01/02.02.2020
Cesis, Latvia

Division 2 - 06/09.02.2020
Sopot, Poland

CE U 15 (2005) - Stage II

Group A - 13/16.02.2020
Kielce, Poland

Group B - 06/09.02.2020
Cracow, Poland

Group C - 23/26.01.2020
Botevgrad, Bulgaria

U 14 (2006) - Stage II

Group 1 - 23/26.01.2020
Riga, Latvia

Group 1 - 06/09.02.2020
St. Petersburg, Russia
Group 2 - 23/26.01.2020
Czluchow, Poland
Group 2 - 30.01/02.02.2020
Moscow, Russia

CE U 14 (2006) - Stage II

Group B - 20/23.02.2020
Budapest, Hungary

Group C - 20/23.02.2020
Radom, Poland

JUNIORS (U20) - Stage III

27.02/01.03.2019
Tallinn, Estonia
27.02/01.03.2019
Valmiera, Latvia

CE JUNIORS - Stage II

Group B - 23/26.01.2020
Catanzaro, Italy

Next Girls Tournaments

U 19 (2001/2002) - Stage II

30.01/02.02.2020
Riga, Latvia
30.01/02.02.2020
Riga, Latvia

U 17 (2003/2004) - Stage III

Division 1 - 27.02/01.03.2020
Saulkrasti, Latvia
Division 1 - 27.02/01.03.2020
Sierakowice, Poland
Division 2 - 27.02/01.03.2020
Tallinn, Estonia
Division 2 - 27.02/01.03.2020
Riga, Latvia

U 15 (2005) - Stage II

06/09.02.2020
Anyksciai, Lithuania
06/09.02.2020
Ostrava, Czech Republic

U 14 (2006) - Stage II

23/26.01.2020
Kosice, Slovakia
23/26.01.2020
Anyksciai, Lithuania

U 13 (2007) - Stage II

13/16.02.2020
Raubichi, Belarus