EYBL Archive EGBL Archive EGBL.EU




Project - Season 2021/2022, U17 (2005) - Division 1

Group A

1. DSN - Riga, Latvia
2. Bertanu Valmieras BS - Valmiera, Latvia
3.
4.
Group B

1. Keila BS - Keila, Estonia
2. BC Alvik Basket - Stockholm, Sweden
3. Rakhat Fitness - Alma-Ata, Kazakhstas
4. Suadiye Basketbol Kulubu - Istanbul, Turkey
Group C

1. Vilnius KM - Vilnius, Lithuania
2. BS Birzai - Birzai, Lithuania
3. Ukraine 2005 - Ukraine
4. BS Komorow - Komorow, Poland
Group D

1. UKS 7 Trefl - Sopot, Poland
2. KK Astoria - Bydgoszcz, Poland
3. Biofarm Basket - Poznan, Poland
4. Sporta Bertrans - Luxembourg

It is just a project. Real team list, which will continue play in EYBL will be confirmed 1st september 2021.















































Next Boys Tournaments

U 17 (2005) - Stage I

Division 1 - 02/05.12.2021
Riga, Latvia

Division 1 - 02/05.12.2021
Vilnius, Lithuania

Division 2 - 02/05.12.2021
Riga, Latvia

Division 2 - 02/05.12.2021
Warsaw, Poland

U 16 (2006) - Stage I

Division 1 - 16/19.12.2021
Klaipeda, Lithuania
Division 1 - 16/19.12.2021
Vilnius, Lithuania
Division 2 - 16/19.12.2021
Tallinn, Estonia
Division 2 - 16/19.12.2021
Riga, Latvia

CE U 16 (2005) - Stage I

Group A - DATE
Pardubice, Czech Republic

Group B - DATE
Budapest, Hungary

Group C - DATE
Komarno, Slovakia

U 15 (2007) - Stage I

Division 1 - 18/21.11.2021
Tallinn, Estonia

Division 1 - 18/21.11.2021
Taurage, Lithuania

-->
Division 2 - 18/21.11.2021
Tartu, Estonia

Division 2 - 18/21.11.2021
Cesis, Latvia

CE U 15 (2006) - Stage I

Group A - DATE
Budapest, Hungary

Group B - DATE
Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Group C - DATE
Prague, Czech Republic

U 14 (2008) - Stage I

Group 1 - 28/31.10.2021
Tallinn, Estonia

Group 1 - 28/31.10.2021
Riga, Latvia
Group 2 - 04/07.11.2021
Valmiera, Latvia
Group 2 - 04/07.11.2021
Tallinn, Estonia

CE U 14 (2007) - Stage I

Group A - DATE
Prague, Czech Republic

Group B - DATE
Pecs, Hungary

JUNIORS (U20) - Stage I

11/14.11.2021
Riga, Latvia
11/14.11.2021
Tallinn, Estonia

CE JUNIORS - Playoff

Group A - DATE
Sopron, Hungary

Group B - DATE
Budapest, Hungary

Next Girls Tournaments

U 19 (2002/2003) - Stage I

DATE
PLACE
DATE
PLACE

U 17 (2004/2005) - Stage I

DATE
PLACE
DATE
PLACE

U 15 (2006) - Stage I

DATE
PLACE
DATE
PLACE

U 14 (2007) - Stage I

DATE
PLACE
DATE
PLACE

U 13 (2008) - Stage I

DATE
PLACE