EYBL Archive EGBL Archive EGBL.EU



Project - Season 2018/2019, Girls U18 (2001-2002)

Teams
Group A

1. CFBB Luxembourg - Luxembourg, Luxembourg
2. BS Jugla - Riga, Latvia
3. Wisla CANPACK Krakow - Krakow, Poland
4. Young Angels Academy Kosice - Kosice, Slovakia
Group B

1. BS Riga/TTP - Riga, Latvia
2. Parnu Sport School - Parnu, Estonia
3. COR Viktoria - Brest, Belarus
4. BK Rig Mark - Kinna, Sweden
Group C

1. Stellazzura Basketball Academy - Rome, Italy
2. Daugavpils SS - Daugavpils, Latvia
3. BC Alvik Basket - Stockholm, Sweden
4. BS Ridzene - Riga, Latvia
Group D

1. HORIZONT - RCOP - Minsk, Belarus
2. SBŠ Ostrava - Ostrava, Czech Republic
3. CTO Amsterdam - Amsterdam, Netherlands
4. Ukraine U16 - Kiev, Ukraine














































Next Boys Tournaments

U 17 (2002) - Stage I

Division 1 - 15/18.11.2018
Riga, Latvia

Division 1 - 08/11.11.2018
Klaipeda, Lithuania

Division 2 - 25/28.10.2018
Dabrowa Gornicza, Poland

Division 2 - 08/11.11.2018
Riga, Latvia

U 16 (2003) - Stage I

Division 1 - 22/25.11.2018
Vilnius, Lithuania
Division 1 - 22/25.11.2018
Riga, Latvia
Division 2 - 15/18.11.2018
Riga, Latvia
Division 2 - 15/18.11.2018
Minsk, Belarus

CE U 16 (2003) - Stage II

Group A - 07/09.02.2019
Rome, Italy

Group B - 07/09.02.2019
Budapest, Hungary

Group C - 24/27.01.2018
Budapest, Hungary

U 15 (2004) - Stage I

Division 1 - 25/28.10.2018
Tallinn, Estonia

Division 1 - 25/28.10.2018
Riga, Latvia

Division 2 - 25/28.10.2018
Riga, Latvia

Division 2 - 01/04.11.2018
Koscian, Poland

CE U 15 (2004) - Stage I

Group B - 29.11/02.12.2018
Prague, Czech Republic

U 14 (2005) - Stage I

Group 1 - 22/25.11.2018
Warsaw, Poland

Group 1 - 29.11/02.12.2018
Valmiera, Latvia
Group 2 - 22/25.11.2018
Minsk, Belarus
Group 2 - 22/25.11.2018
St. Petersburg, Russia

CE U 14 (2005) - Stage II

Group A - 10/13.01.2019
Bassano, Italy

Group B - 24/27.01.2019
Rimini, Italy

Group C - 24/27.01.2019
Botevgrad, Bulgaria

JUNIORS (U20) - Stage II

13/16.12.2018
Goteborg, Sweden
13/16.12.2018
Ventspils, Latvia

CE JUNIORS - Stage I

Group A - 08/10.11.2018
Emmen, Netherlands

Next Girls Tournaments

U 18 (2001/2002) - Stage I

01/04.11.2018
Minsk, Belarus
01/04.11.2018
Daugavpils, Latvia

U 16 (2003/2004) - Stage I

Division 1 - 25/28.10.2018
Minsk, Belarus
Division 1 - 25/28.10.2018
Grodno, Belarus

U 14 (2005) - Stage I

08/11.11.2018
Rapla, Estonia
08/11.11.2018
Kuremaa, Estonia

U 13 (2006) - Stage II

13/16.12.2018
Czluchov, Poland
13/16.12.2018
Minsk, Belarus