ABOUT US
 JUNIOR TEAMS
 Archive


 
    2007./08.
 
    FINAL SCORE            Junoir teams
 
   

    PLACE 1   

 BC KHIMKI (Khimki, Moscow reg.Russia)

   
 

    PLACE 2   

 BC ZALGIRIS (Kaunas, Lithuania) 

 
 

    PLACE 3   

 BC KIEV (Kiev, Ukraine)

 
 

    PLACE 4   

 BC ASK RIGA (Riga, Latvia

 
 

 

 

 

 


   
 Junior teams (1989)              KHIMKI (Russia)                  Final four
  
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 BC Zalgiris (Kaunas  Lithuania)

 

 

 

 

  Game 1             09.05.2008
 


 BC Zalgiris 

 

 

 


 BC ASK (Riga, Latvia)
   Game 4         10.05.2008
                                     

 

 

   


  

 


         BC Khimki 

 

 

 BC Kiev (Kiev, Ukraine)

 

             Place 1             

 

 

  Game 2             09.05.2008


 BC Khimki 

 

 

 


 BC Khimki (Khimki, Russia)

 

 

 

 

 

  BC ASK 

 

 

 

 

  Game 3           10.05.2008

 

 

 

 

 

         BC Kiev 

 

 

 

      

            Place 3  

 

 

 

  BC Kiev 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 


 
Junior teams  (1989)                                 After 3rd stage
 
 
 
 
    

                  Teams

     W

     L

      P

      T.S.

     PL  

BC Zalgiris                   
Kaunas, Lithuania

   13  

    0   

  26 

 1237:890 
    (+347)

  1  

BC Khimki
Khimki, Moscow reg., Russia 

   11  

    2   

  24 

 1001:842 
    (+159)

  2  

BC Kiev       
Kiev, Ukraine     

   10  

    3   

 23  

 1078:836 
    (+242)

  3  

BC ASK
Riga, Latvia

   10  

    3   

 23 

 1086:990 
     (+96)

  4  

 
 
 
 
 
 

BC Khimik                   
Yuzny, Odesa reg., Ukraine  

    7   

    6   

 20  

 1009:983 
     (+26)

  5  

BC Barons                      
Riga, Latvia
 

    6   

    7   

 19  

  977:1108
     (-131)

  6  

BC Aishiai
Kaunas, Lithuania 

    6   

    7   

 19  

  920:925 
      (-5)

  7  

BC Dynamo                 
Moscow, Russia

    5   

    8   

 18  

1011:1055
      (-44)

  8  

BC Barsy               
Atirau, Kazakhstan 

    4   

    9   

 17  

  999:1022
      (-23)

  9  

BC Kandava                   
Kandava, Latvia
                

    4   

    9   

 17  

  872:985 
     (-113)

 10 

BC Minsk 2006            
Minsk. Belarus  

    4   

    9   

 17 

 892:1026 
    (-134)

 11 

BC TTU                            
Tallinn, Estonia

    3   

   10  

 16  

 809:1020 
     (-211)

 12 

BC Ventspils
Ventspils, Latvia  

    3   

   10  

 16  

  793:989 
     (-196)

 13 

BC Prokom Trefl            
Sopot, Poland  

    5   

    8   

 14  

  753:766 
     (-13)

 14 

    
 
 
 


   
 Junior teams (1989)               YUZNY (Ukraine)                    Stage 3
   
 
 
 
 
 n.
  TEAMS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
      P
 PL
 1.
BC Dynamo
Moscow, Russia

 

     2     
 91:67 
   no   
 game
  no   
game
   1
 77:94
     1
101:106
 2
89:84
      6 
358:351
4
 2.
BC Minsk 2006
Minsk, Belarus
      1      
  67:91  

 

   no   
 game 
  no 
game
   1
 57:96
     1
 59:111
 1
55:78
      4
238:376
7
 3.
BC Barons
Riga, Latvia
  no   
game
  no    
game 

 

    1    
72:80
   1
66:108
      1       
  74:85  
 2
92:84
      5 
304:357
5
 4.
BC ASK
Riga, Latvia
    no    
  game 
  no  
game
      2     
  80:72 

 

   1
 64:84
      2
  84:75
 2
83:82
      7
311:313
2
5
BC Kiev     
Kiev, Ukraine 
      
      2
  94:77
    2
 96:57
    2
108:66
 2
84:64

 

  no
 game
no
game
      8 
382:264
1
 6.
BC Khimik
Yuzny, Odesa reg., Ukraine
      2
106:101
    2
111:59
    2
 85:74
 1
75:84
no
game

 

  no  
game
      7 
377:318
3
 7.
BC Barsy
Atirau, Kazakhstan
     1
  84:89
    2
 78:55
  1
 84:92
 1
82:83
no
game
   no     
  game 

 

      5
328:319
6
 
 
 
 


   
 Junior teams (1989)                  TALLINN (Estonia)                 Stage 3
   
 
 
 
 
 n.
  TEAMS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
      P
 PL
 1.
BC Zalgiris
Kaunas, Lithuania

 

    2    
91:72
   no   
 game
  no   
game 
    2
100:79
    2
104:71
  2
98:68
      8  
393:290
1
 2.
BC TTU
Tallinn, Estonia
     1      
 72:91 

 

   no   
 game
  no  
game
    1
 66:97
   2
 72:56
  2
70:65
      6
280:309
4
 3.
BC Kandavas
Kandava, Latvia
   no   
 game
  no  
game

 

     2    
  20:0 
    1
 81:83
   2
 85:49
  2
83:78
      7 
269:210
3
 4.
BC Prokom Trefl
Sopot, Poland
   no   
 game 
  no  
game
     0     
  0:20  

 

    0
  0:20
 0
 0:20
 0
 0:20
      0 
 0:80   
7
5
BC Khimki     
Khimki, Moscow reg., Russia
    
     1
79:100
  2
97:66
   2
 83:81
 2
 20:0

 

 no
 game
no
game
      7   
279:247
2
 6.
BC Ventapils
Ventspils, Latvia
     1
71:104
 1
56:72
   1
 49:85
 2
 20:0
 no
 game

 

  no  
game
      5  
196:261
6
 7.
BC Aishiai
Kaunas, Lithuania
    1
 68:98
 1
65:70
   1
 78:83
 2
 20:0
 no
 game
   no   
 game

 

      5  
231:251
5
 
 
 
 


 
Junior teams  (1989)                                 After 2nd stage
 
 
 
 
    

                  Teams

     W

     L

      P

      T.S.

     PL  

BC Zalgiris                   
Kaunas, Lithuania

   9  

   0  

  18 

844:600
  (+244)

  1  

BC Khimki
Khimki, Moscow reg., Russia 

   8  

   1  

  17 

722:595
   (+127)

  2  

BC ASK
Riga, Latvia

   7  

   2  

 16  

775:677
   (+98)

  3  

BC Kiev       
Kiev, Ukraine     

   6  

   3  

 15  

696:572
  (+124)

  4  

 
 
 
 
 
 

BC Prokom Trefl            
Sopot, Poland  

   5  

   4  

 14  

753:686
   (+67)

  5  

BC Aishiai
Kaunas, Lithuania
 

   5  

   4  

 14  

689:674
   (+15)

  6  

BC Barons                      
Riga, Latvia
 

   5  

   4  

 14  

673:751
   (-78)

  7  

BC Minsk 2006            
Minsk. Belarus  

   4  

   5  

 13  

654:650
   (+4)

  8  

BC Khimik                   
Yuzny, Odesa reg., Ukraine

   4  

   5  

 13  

632:665
   (-33)

  9  

BC Barsy               
Atirau, Kazakhstan 

   3  

   6  

 12  

671:703
   (-32)

 10 

BC Dynamo                 
Moscow, Russia

   3 

   6  

 12  

653:704
   (-51)

 11 

BC Ventspils
Ventspils, Latvia 
 

   2  

   7  

 11  

597:728
   (-131)

 12 

BC TTU                            
Tallinn, Estonia

   1  

   8  

 10  

529:711
   (-181)

 13 

BC Kandava                   
Kandava, Latvia
                

   1  

   8  

 10  

603:775
   (-172)

 14 

    
 
 
 


   
 Junior teams (1989)                      KANDVA (Latvia)                 Stage 2
   
 
 
 
 
 n.
  TEAMS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
      P
 PL
 1.
BC Zalgiris
Kaunas, Lithuania

 

no
game
     2     
128:65
  no  
game
 2
93:66
 2
87:72
 2
97:64
      8
405:267
1
 2.
BC TTU
Tallinn, Estonia
  no
 game

 

   no   
 game
    1    
64:89
 1
49:86
 1
71:94
 1
52:86
      4
236:355
6
 3.
BC Kandavas
Kandava, Latvia
     1     
65:128
  no  
game

 

no
game
 1
51:92
 1
59:74
 1
86:91
      4
261:385
7
 4.
BC Prokom Trefl
Sopot, Poland
   no   
 game
    2    
89:64
  no
 game

 

 1
71:85
 1
75:81
 2
83:74
      6
318:304
4
5
BC Kiev     
Kiev, Ukraine       
  1
 66:93
 2
86:49
   2
 92:51
 2
85:71

 

no
game
no
game
      7
329:264
2
 6.
BC Khimik
Yuzny, Odesa reg., Ukraine       
  1
 72:87
 2
94:71
   2
 74:59
 2
81:75
no
game

 

  no  
game
      7
321:292
3
 7.
BC Barsy
Atirau, Kazakhstan
  1
 64:97
 2
86:52
   2
 91:86
1
74:83
no
game
  no  
game

 

      6
315:318
5
 
 
 
 


   
 Junior teams (1989)                      RIGA (Latvia)                   Stage 2
   
 
 
 
 
 n.
  TEAMS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
     P
 PL
 1.
BC Dynamo
Moscow, Russia

 

no
game
    1    
69:74
   no   
 game
 1
55:72
 1
84:94
   2
 68:66
      5
276:306
5
 2.
BC Minsk 2006
Minsk, Belarus
no
game

 

  no  
game
     1     
 67:84 
 1
73:93
 2
72:53
   1
 76:82
      5
288:312
4
 3.
BC Barons
Riga, Latvia
    2    
74:69
  no  
game

 

  no
 game
 1
72:93
 2
90:86
   2
 90:76
      7
326:324
3
 4.
BC ASK
Riga, Latvia
  no  
game
    2    
84:67
no
game

 

 2
76:72
 2
89:68
   2
101:70
      8
350:277
1
5
BC Khimki     
Khimki, Moscow reg., Russia    
 2
72:55
 2
93:73
 2
93:72
   1
 72:76

 

no
game
 no
 game
      7
330:276
2
 6.
BC Ventapils
Ventspils, Latvia
 2
94:84
 1
53:72
 1
86:90
   1
 68:89
no
game

 

   no   
 game
      5
301:335
6
 7.
BC Aishiai
Kaunas, Lithuania
 1
66:68
 2
82:76
   1
76:90
   1
70:101
no
game
  no  
game

 

      5
294:335
7
 
 
 
 


 
Junior teams  (1989)                                 After 1st stage
 
 
 
 
    

                  Teams

     W

     L

      P

      T.S.

     PL  

BC Zalgiris                   
Kaunas, Lithuania

   5  

   0  

  10 

439:333
  (+106)

  1  

BC Khimki
Khimki, Moscow reg., Russia 

   5  

   0  

  10 

392:319
   (+73)

  2  

BC Aishiai
Kaunas, Lithuania

   4  

   1  

   9  

395:339
   (+56)

  3  

BC Kiev       
Kiev, Ukraine     

   3  

   2  

   8  

367:308
   (+59)

  4  

 
 
 
 
 
 

BC Prokom Trefl            
Sopot, Poland  

   3  

   2  

   8  

435:382
   (+53)

  5  

BC Minsk 2006            
Minsk. Belarus  

   3  

   2  

   8  

366:338
   (+28)

  6  

BC ASK
Riga, Latvia  

   3  

   2  

   8  

425:400
   (+25)

  7  

BC Dynamo                 
Moscow, Russia

   2  

   3  

   7  

377:398
   (-21)

  8  

BC Barons                      
Riga, Latvia

   2  

   3  

   7  

347:427
   (-80)

  9  

BC Barsy               
Atirau, Kazakhstan 

   1  

   4  

   6  

356:385
   (-29)

 10 

BC Kandava                   
Kandava, Latvia

   1 

   4  

   6  

342:390
   (-48)

 11 

BC Khimik                   
Yuzny, Odesa reg., Ukraine 

   1  

   4  

   6  

311:373
   (-62)

 12 

BC TTU                            
Tallinn, Estonia

   1  

   4  

   6  

293:356
   (-63)

 13 

BC Ventspils
Ventspils, Latvia                  

   1  

   4  

   6  

296:393
   (-97)

 14 

    
 
 
 


   
 Junior teams (1989)                      CHEKHOV (Russia)                   Stage 1
   
 
 
 
 
 n.
 TEAMS
1
2
3
4
5
6
P
  PL
 1.
BC Khimki
Khimki, Moscow reg., Russia

 

 2
85:67
 2
80:70
 2
71:56
 2
73:54
 2
83:72
      10
 392:319 
  1  
 2.
BC Ventspils
Ventspils, Latvia
 1
67:85

 

 1
52:82
 1
42:75
 1
61:86
 2
74:65
       6
 296:393
 6
 3.
BC Aischiai
Kaunas Lithuania
 1
70:80
 2
82:52

 

 2
75:68
 2
84:59
 2
84:80
       9
 395:339
 2
 4.
BC Kiev
Kiev, Ukraine
 1
56:71
 2
75:42
 1
68:75

 

 2
84:52
 2
84:68
       8
 367:308
 3
 5.
BC Khimik    
Yuzny, Odesa reg., Ukraine               
 1
54:73
 2
86:61
 1
59:84
 1
52:84

 

 1
60:71
       6
 311:373
 4
 6.
BC Barsy
Atirau, Kazakhstan
 1
72:83
 1
65:74
 1
80:84
 1
68:84
 2
71:60

 

       6
 356:385
 5
 
 
 
 


   
 Junior teams (1989)                      MINSK (Belarus)                   Stage 1
   
 
 
 
 
 n.
  TEAMS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
     P
 PL
 1.
BC Dynamo
Moscow, Russia

 

no
game
no
game
   1
 74:82
   1
 63:85
 2
80:71
 2
89:74
   1
 71:86
      7
377:398
5
 2.
BC Minsk 2006
Minsk, Belarus
no
game

 

   2
 90:65
no
game
   1
 70:84
 2
73:55
  1
64:66
   2
 69:68
      8
366:338
3
 3.
BC Barons
Riga, Latvia
no
game
 1
65:90

 

no
game
   1
49:107
 2
76:49
 2
86:78
   1
71:103
      7
347:427
6
 4.
BC ASK
Riga, Latvia
 2
82:74
no
game
no
game

 

   1
 75:84
 2
78:65
 2
98:75
   1
92:102
      8
425:400
4
5
BC Zalgiris     
Kaunas, Lithuania         
 2
85:63
 2
84:70
   2
107:49
   2
 84:75

 

no
game
no
game
   2
 79:76
     10
439:333
1
 6.
BC TTU
Tallinn, Estonia
 1
71:80
 1
55:73
   1
 49:76
   1
 65:78
no
game

 

 2
53:49
no
game
      6
293:356
7
 7.
BK Kandava
Kandava, Latvia
 1
74:89
 2
66:64
   1
 78:86 
   1
 75:98
no
game
 1
49:53

 

no
game
      6
342:390
8
 8.
BC Prokom Trefl
Sopot, Poland
 2
86:71
 1
68:69
   2
103:71
   2
102:92
   1
 76:79
no
game
no
game

 

      8
435:382
2