ABOUT US
 JUNIOR TEAMS
 Archive


 
    2010./11.
 U15
           FINAL SCORE                     (1996)
 
   

    PLACE 1   

S. Marciulionis BA    (Vilnius, Lithuania)         

   
 

    PLACE 2   

Alvik Basket    (Stockholm, Sweden            

 
 

    PLACE 3   

 BC Kaunas   (Kaunas, Lithuania)                 

 
 

    PLACE 4   

 SDJSOR nr.2/Khimik (Odesa, Ukraine        

 
 

    PLACE 5   

 BS Trinta   (Moscow, Russia)                       

 
 

    PLACE 6   

 BS CSKA    (Moscow Russia)                        

 
 

    PLACE 7   

 BC Metall Profil (Lobny, Moscow reg., Russia)

 
 

    PLACE 8   

 BC Naglis (Palanga, Lithuania)                     

 
 

 

 

 

 


    SUPERFINAL      U 15                           Lobny (Russia)   

 Alvik Basket                90

 

       

                              

           Game 1         
      12.05.2011    10.00
          
 
Alvik Basket         69

    

     

 BC Naglis                 40
                             

 

   

 

       Game 7
 13.05.2011    13.30    


Alvik Basket            70

       

 BC Kaunas                         66

                      

                      

 

           Game 2         
      12.05.2011    11.45
          
    
BC Kaunas                68

 

 

 SDJSOR nr.2/Khimik   57
   

       

 

 

 

       Game 14
     14.05.2011    13.15  

   
S. Marciulionis BA
 S. Marciulionis BA       69

 

       

    

          Game 4         
      12.05.2011    16.00
         
 
S.Marciulionis BA 69

 

   place 1   

 BS Trinta                       54
                        

                      

 

 

     Game 8
  13.05.2011    15.15   

  
S. Marciulionis BA 79

 

 BC Metall Profil            50

                        

   

 

         Game 3        
      12.05.2011    13.30
        

 

BS CSKA                 48

 

 

  BS CSKA                       94
  

 

 

   

 

 

 

 BC Naglis                      83

 

 

 

        Game 5
      13.05.2011    10.00
     
 
SDJSOR nr.2/Khimik 60

 

 

 
 SDJSOR nr.2/Khimik   89
   Game 10
 13.05.2011    17.00
  

SDJSOR nr.2/Khimik 46

 

 

BS CSKA                      58
                     

 

 

 

        Game  13
     14.05.2011    11.30
  

 
BC Kaunas

 

BC Kaunas                  72

         

   
 
BC Metall Profil            57
    Game 9
 13.05.2011    18.45
     

BC Kaunas                  67

       place 3

         Game 6
      13.05.2011    11.45
      


BS Trinta                     62

   

 

BS Trinta                       91
   
    

 

 

 

BS Trinta                    51

 

 

 

        Game 11
14.05.2011    8.00
        

BS Trinta 

 

 

BS CSKA                     43
   

 

 

 

     place 5

 

 

BC Naglis                   67

 

 

 

        Game 12
14.05.2011    9.45
        

BC Metall Profil 

 

 

BC Metall Profil         80
   

 

 

 

       place 7


 

After 3rd STAGE
 
 
 
 
U15
D1
Teams
 G
 W
 L
   P
     P.S.
Pl.
Alvik Basket Stockholm, Sweden
15 13  2  28

 918:738
  plus 180

 1
BS CSKA 
Moscow, Russia
 
15 13  2  28  867:554
  plus 313
 2
S. Marciulionis BA 
Vilnius, Lithuania
15 13  2  28 1003:827
  plus 176
 3
SDJSOR nr.2/Khimik 
Odesa, Ukraine
          
15
12
 3 
27
 920:755
  plus 165
 4
BC Kaunas
Kaunas, Lithuania
15
11
 4 
26
 919:663
  plus 256
 5
BC Trinta 
Moscow, Russia 
15
 9
 6 
24
 904:729
  plus 175
 6
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
BC Kraina Basketbolia Cherkasy, Ukraine
15
 8
 7 
23
 835:779
  plus 56
 7
A. Sabonis BS Kaunas, Lithuania
15
 8 
 7
23
 818:827
  minus 9
 8 
BS Keizarmezs
Riga, Latvia
15
 7 
 8
22
 938:929
  plus 9
 9 
BC Khimki Khimki Moscow reg., Russia
15
 7 
 8
22
 919:882
  plus 37
10
T. Sokk BS
Tallinn, Estonia
15
 5 
10
20
 744:844
 minus 100
11
BS Vilnius/Krantechna 
Vilnius, Lithuania
15
 5 
10
20
 759:950
 minus 191
12
BC Metall Profil 
Lobny, Moscow reg., Russia
15
 4
11
19
 618:888
 minus 270
13
WKK Wroclaw 
Wroclaw,  Poland
15
 3 
12
18
 606:864
 minus 258
14
MKS Ochota
Warszawa, Poland                           
15
 1 
14
16
 558:932
  minus 374
15
KK Viimsi
Viimsi, Estonia
15
 1 
14
16

741:1020
  minus 279

16

 

Stage 3              Tallinn

 

 

 

U 15

 

 

 

 

D1

 

N

TEAMS
    1
    2
   3
    4
   5
   6
   7
   8
       P
PL
1.
S. Marciulionis BA 
Vilnius, Lithuania

 

   2
65:45
  No
game
  No
game
   1
58:62
   2
62:56
   2
72:52
   2
81:55
       9
338:270
 2 
2.
T. Sokk BS 
Tallinn, Estonia
   1
45:65

 

  No
game
  No
game
   1
27:44
   1
32:64
   2
70:49
   2
55:41
       7
229:263
 6 
3.
KK Viimsi 
Viimsi, Estonia
  No
game
  No
game

 

   1
49:69
   1
31:77
   1
56:78
   1
47:56
   1
57:60
       5
240:340
 8  
4.
BS Vilniu/ Krantechna 
Vilnius, Lithuania
  No
game
  No
game
   2
69:49

 

   1
18:61
   1
47:66
   1
59:61
   2
68:40
       7
261:277
 5 
5.
BS CSKA 
Moscow, Russia
   2
62:58
   2
44:27
   2
77:31
   2
61:18
 
   2
47:35
  No
game
  No
game
      10
291:169
 1 
6.
BS Trinta 
Moscow, Russia
   1
56:62
   2
64:32
   2
78:56
   2
66:47
   1
35:47

 

  No
game
  No
game
       8
299:244
 3 
7.
WKK Wroclaw 
Wroclaw,  Poland
   1
52:72
   1
49:70
   2
56:47
   2
61:59
  No
game
  No
game

 

   2
55:45
       8
273:293
 4 
8.
MKS Ochota 
WarszawaPoland
   1
55:81
   1
41:55
   2
60:57
   1
40:68
  No
game
  No
game
   1
45:55

 

       6
241:316
 7 
  

 

Stage 3               Riga

 

 

 

U 15

 

 

 

 

D1

 

N

TEAMS
    1
    2
   3
    4
   5
   6
   7
   8
       P
PL
1.
BC Kraina Basketbolia 
Cherkasy, Ukraine

 

    1
74:75
  No
game
  No
game
   1
39:57
   2
61:48
   1
64:71
   2
64:50
       7
302:301
 
2.
SDJSOR nr.2/Khimik 
Odesa, Ukraine
   2
75:74

 

  No
game
  No
game
   2
51:47
   1
42:55
   2
70:67
   2
63:37
       9
301:280
1 
3.
BC Khimki 
Khimki, Moscow reg., Russia 
  No
game
  No
game

 

   2
58:37
    1
59:70
    1
56:62
    1
78:83
    1
65:66
       6
316:328
 
4.
BC Metall Profil 
Lobny, Moscow reg., Russia
  No
game
  No
game
    1
37:58

 

    1
37:58
    1
31:59
    1
61:72
    1
36:59
       5
202:306
 8 
5.
BC Kaunas Kaunas, Lithuania                
   2
57:39
    1
47:51
   2
70:59
   2
58:37
 
   2
70:44
  No
game
  No
game
       9
302:230
 2 
6.
A. Sabonis BS Kaunas, Lithuania
    1
48:61
   2
55:42
   2
62:56
   2
59:31
   1
44:70

 

  No
game
  No
game
       8
268:260
 3 
7.
BS Keizarmezs Riga, Latvia
   2
71:64
   1
67:70
   2
83:78
   2
72:61
  No
game
  No
game

 

   1
60:77
       8
353:350
 4 
8.
Alvik Basket Stockholm, Sweden
   1
50:64
   1
37:63
   2
66:65
   2
59:36
  No
game
  No
game
   2
77:60

 

       8
289:288
 5 
  

 

After 2nd STAGE
 
 
 
 
U15
D1
Teams
 G
 W
 L
   P
     P.S.
Pl.
Alvik Basket Stockholm, Sweden
10 10  0  20

629:450
  plus 179

 1
S. Marciulionis BA 
Vilnius, Lithuania
10  9   1  19 665:557
  plus 108
 2
SDJSOR nr.2/Khimik 
Odesa, Ukraine
          
10  8   2  18 619:475
  plus 144
 3
BS CSKA 
Moscow, Russia
  
10
 8
 2 
18
576:385
  plus 191
 4
BC Kaunas
Kaunas, Lithuania
10
 7
 3 
17
617:433
  plus 244
 5
BC Trinta 
Moscow, Russia 
10
 6
 4 
16
605:485
  plus 120
 6
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
BC Kraina Basketbolia Cherkasy, Ukraine
10
 6
 4 
16
533:478
  plus 55
 7
BC Khimki Khimki Moscow reg., Russia
10
 6 
 4
16
603:554
  plus 49
 8 
A. Sabonis BS Kaunas, Lithuania
10
 5 
 5
15
550:567
  minus 17
 9 
BS Keizarmezs
Riga, Latvia
10
 4 
 6
14
585:579
  plus 6
10
BC Metall Profil 
Lobny, Moscow reg., Russia
10
 4 
 6
14
416:582
 minus 166
11
T. Sokk BS
Tallinn, Estonia
10
 3 
 7
13
515:581
 minus 66
12
BS Vilnius/Krantechna 
Vilnius, Lithuania
10
 3
 7
13
526:620
 minus 94
13
KK Viimsi
Viimsi, Estonia
10
 1 
 9
11
501:680
 minus 179
14
WKK Wroclaw 
Wroclaw,  Poland
10
 0 
10
10
333:571
minus 238
15
MKS Ochota
Warszawa, Poland                           
10
 0 
10
10

317:616
minus 299

16

 

Stage 2           Odessa

 

 

 

U 15

 

 

 

 

D1

 

N

TEAMS
    1
    2
   3
    4
   5
   6
   7
   8
     P
PL
1.
BC Kraina Basketbolia 
Cherkasy, Ukraine

 

  No
game
   2
66:59
  No
game
   1
41:47
   1
44:50
   2
55:39
   2
52:30
     8
258:224
5
2.
SDJSOR nr.2/Khimik 
Odesa, Ukraine
  No
game

 

  No
game
   2
68:27
   2
60:52
   2
63:62
   2
51:31
   2
55:29
    10
297:201
1
3.
BC Khimki 
Khimki, Moscow reg., Russia 
   1
59:66
  No
game

 

  No
game
   1
46:49
   2
52:47
   2
49:40
   2
51:17
     8
257:219
4
4.
BC Metall Profil 
Lobny, Moscow reg., Russia
  No
game
   1
27:68
  No
game

 

   1
38:74
   1
40:88
   2
44:42
   2
45:39
     7
194:311
6
5.
BS CSKA 
Moscow, Russia
   2
46:41
   1
52:60
   2
49:46
   2
74:38

 

  No
game
   2
54:18
  No
game
     9
275:203
2
6.
BS Trinta 
Moscow, Russia
   2
50:44
   1
62:63
   1
47:52
   2
88:40
  No
game

 

  No
game
   2
64:23
     8
311:222
3
7.
WKK Wroclaw 
Wroclaw,  Poland
   1
39:55
   1
31:51
   1
40:49
   1
42:44
   1
18:54
  No
game

 

  No
game
     5
170:253
7
8.
MKS Ochota 
WarszawaPoland
   1
30:52
   1
29:55
   1
17:51
   1
39:45
  No
game
   1
23:64
  No
game

 

     5
138:267
8


 

Stage 2           Kaunas

 

 

 

U 15

 

 

 

 

D1

 

N

TEAMS
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
       P
PL
1.
BC Kaunas Kaunas, Lithuania                

 

  No
game
    2
62:54
  No
game
    1
56:61
    2
70:37
    2
70:27
    2
71:37
       9
329:216
3
2.
A. Sabonis BS Kaunas, Lithuania
  No
game

 

  No
game
    1
51:57
    1
64:70
    2
76:73
    2
66:55
    2
57:55
       8
314:310
 4
3.
BS Keizarmezs Riga, Latvia
    1
54:62
  No
game

 

  No
game
    1
61:71
    1
65:73
    1
66:68
    2
70:53
       6
316:328
6
4.
Alvik Basket Stockholm, Sweden
  No
game
    2
57:51
  No
game

 

    2
58:52
    2
55:33
    2
70:43
    2
75:39
      10
315:218
1
5.
S. Marciulionis BA 
Vilnius, Lithuania
    2
61:56
    2
70:64
    2
71:61
    1
52:58

 

  No
game
    2
77:47
  No
game
       9
331:286
2
6.
T. Sokk BS 
Tallinn, Estonia
    1
37:70
    1
73:76
    2
73:65
    1
33:55
  No
game

 

  No
game
    2
57:49
       7
273:315
5
7.
KK Viimsi 
Viimsi, Estonia
    1
27:70
    1
55:66
    2
69:66
    1
43:70
    1
47:77
  No
game

 

  No
game
       6
241:349
7
8.
BS Vilniu/ Krantechna 
Vilnius, Lithuania
    1
37:71
    1
55:57
    1
53:70
    1
39:75
  No
game
    1
49:57
  No
game

 

       5
233:330
8


 

After 1st STAGE
 
 
 
 
U15
D1
Teams
 G
 W
 L
   P
     P.S.
Pl.
Alvik Basket Stockholm, Sweden
   5   0   10 

314:232
  plus 82

 1
S. Marciulionis BA 
Vilnius, Lithuania
 5   5   0   10  334:271
  plus 63
 2
BS CSKA 
Moscow, Russia
            
 5   4   1    9  301:182
  plus 119
 3
BC Kaunas
Kaunas, Lithuania
 5 
 3
 2 
  8 
288:217
  plus 71
 4
SDJSOR nr.2/Khimik 
Odesa, Ukraine
 5 
 3
 2 
  8 
322:274
  plus 46
 5
BC Trinta 
Moscow, Russia 
 5 
 3
 2 
  8 
294:263
  plus 31
 6
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
BC Kraina Basketbolia Cherkasy, Ukraine
 5 
 3
 2 
  8 
275:254
  plus 21
 7
BS Keizarmezs
Riga, Latvia
 5 
 3 
 2
  8
269:251
  plus 18
 8 
BC Khimki Khimki Moscow reg., Russia
 5 
 3 
 2
  8
346:335
  plus 11
 9 
BS Vilnius/Krantechna 
Vilnius, Lithuania
 5 
 3 
 2
  8
293:290
  plus 3
10
A. Sabonis BS Kaunas, Lithuania
 5 
 2 
 3
  7
236:257
 minus 21
11
BC Metall Profil 
Lobny, Moscow reg., Russia
 5 
 2 
 3
  7
222:271
 minus 49
12
T. Sokk BS
Tallinn, Estonia
 5 
 1 
 4
  6
242:266
 minus 24
13
KK Viimsi
Viimsi, Estonia
 5 
 0 
 5
  5
260:331
 minus 71
14
WKK Wroclaw 
Wroclaw,  Poland
 5 
 0 
 5
  5
163:318
minus 155
15
MKS Ochota
Warszawa, Poland                           
 5 
 0 
 5
  5

179:349
minus 170

16

 

Stage 1       Khimki

 

 

 

U 15

 

 

 

 

D1

 

N

TEAMS
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
       P
PL
1.
BC Kraina Basketbolia         Cherkasy, Ukraine

 

  No
game
  No
game
    2
56:36
    1
48:51
    2
51:42
    2
72:65
    1
48:60
       8
275:254
3
2.
SDJSOR nr.2/Khimik 
Odesa, Ukraine
  No
game

 

    1
65:73
  No
game
    1
54:64
    2
67:34
    2
67:46
    2
69:59
       8
322:276
2
3.
BC Khimki Khimki Moscow reg., Russia 
  No
game
    2
73:65

 

  No
game
    1
78:82
    2
63:49
    2
81:77
    1
51:62
       8
346:335
4
4.
BC Metall Profil 
Lobny, Moscow reg., Russia
    1
36:56
  No
game
  No
game

 

    1
42:60
    2
55:50
    2
44:42
    1
45:63
     7
222:271
6
5.
S. Marciulionis BA 
Vilnius, Lithuania
    2
51:48
    2
64:54
    2
82:78
    2
60:42

 

  No
game
  No
game
    2
77:49
     10
334:271
1
6.
T. Sokk BS Tallinn, Estonia
    1
42:51
    1
34:67
    1
49:63
    1
50:55
  No
game

 

    2
67:30
  No
game
       6
242:266
7
7.
KK Viimsi Viimsi, Estonia
    1
65:72
    1
46:67
    1
77:81
    1
42:44
  No
game
    1
30:67

 

  No
game
       5
260:331
8
8.
BS Vilnius/Krantechna 
Vilnius, Lithuania
    2
60:48
    1
59:69
    2
62:51
    2
63:45
    1
49:77
  No
game
  No
game

 

       8
293:290
5


 

Stage 1        Riga

 

 

 

U 15

 

 

 

 

D1

 

N

TEAMS
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
      P
PL
1.
BC Kaunas Kaunas, Lithuania                

 

  No
game
  No
game
    1
51:55
    1
48:51
    2
58:45
    2
63:23
    2
81:30
      8
288:217
3
2.
A. Sabonis BS Kaunas, Lithuania
  No
game

 

    1
42:55
  No
game
    1
36:70
    1
54:67
    2
49:19
    2
55:46
      7
236:257
6
3.
BS Keizarmezs Riga, Latvia
  No
game
    2
55:42

 

  No
game
    1
29:67
    1
53:57
    2
66:52
    2
66:33
      8
269:251
5
4.
Alvik Basket Stockholm, Sweden
   2
55:51
  No
game
  No
game

 

    2 
42:34
    2
74:59
    2
74:45
    2
69:43
     10
314:232
1
5.
BS CSKA 
Moscow, Russia
            
    2
51:48
    2
70:36
    2
67:29
    1
34:42

 

  No
game
  No
game
    2
79:27
      9
301:182
2
6.
BS Trinta Moscow, Russia
    1
45:58
    2
67:54
    2
57:53
    1
59:74
  No
game

 

    2
66:24
  No
game
      8
294:263
4
7.
WKK Wroclaw 
Wroclaw,  Poland
    1
23:63
    1
19:49
    1
52:66
    1
45:74
  No
game
    1
24:66

 

  No
game
      5
163:318
7
8.
MKS Ochota Warszawa, Poland
    1
30:81
    1
46:55
    1
33:63
    1
43:69
    1
27:79
  No
game
  No
game

 

      5
179:349
8